Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41 L
EMD Value
₹82,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE 872 EWS
GE 872 EWS LIKABALI
REPAIRS REPALCEMENT OF OLD UNSV RUSTED PIPE LINE ,PUMP MOTOR , CLEANING OF OVER HEAD TANK AND CONNECTED WORKS OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO LT EXTERNAL ELECTRICFICATION REPAIRS MAINT SERVICING TO COOLING APPLIANCES REPAIR MAIN
2026_MES_787475_1
8896/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
270 days
BARARUPAK
as per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
GE 872 EWS
₹82,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & F in repairs metal clad top, 2 pole & earth, 20 Amps including making connections to existing cables complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S & F in repairs sheet metal enclosure with socket plug top and MCBs having single pole and neutral enclosure with a two pin and earth plug and socket complete with one single pole MCB of capacity 20Amp 240V, B-curve complete all as specified and as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for taking down/ lowering defective Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity of any make from any height by disconnecting all electric connections, opening & checking in presence of Engr-in-Charge to ascertain the quantum of defects and Repair Works involves, Repairing/ replacement of unserviceable Parts, cleaning thoroughly condensing Unit to achive proper cooling effect, checking of electronic circuit of machine, changing of wiring with proper size of PVC insulated Copper conductor wires, Brazing the suction/Discharge tubes (as required) and servicing of complete AC and making the entire system fully leakage proof, Re-install the same in Original/ new positition and providing necessary electric connections, testing on completion complete all as specified and as directed.
(Note: (i) Replacement of unserviceable parts such as compressor and other parts and charging of Refrigerant as required shall be measured and paid seperately as "Supply only" under respective items and necessary labour element shall deemed to be included in the unit quoted rate (ii) Replacement of minor spares/ parts such as nuts, bolts & washer, worn out cables as per existing size etc to make the System fully fucntional even if not notified by the Engr-in-Charge shall deemed to be included in the unit quoted rate) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | Supply only Blower motor (indoor/outdoor) with extended shaft and rotary blade complete all as per the existing make and model, single phase, 230/240 Volts, AC to mathc the same Model and capacity of Indoor Unit of Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity wcomplete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply only Compressor sealed Unit, Rotary type complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5 TR capacity Outdoor Unit complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply only Compressor sealed Unit, Rotary type complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 2.0 TR capacity Outdoor Unit complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Suuply only Condenser fan blade assembly, heavy duty for fan motor complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity and connections and testing complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply only Power Circuit Board (PCB) complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 1.5 TR capacity including necessary connection and testing complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supply only Power Circuit Board (PCB) complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split AC 2.0 TR capacity including necessary connection and testing complete all as specified and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply only Remote Auto Sensor Unit & RC, complete all as per the existing make and model, suitable for Split/Window AC 1.5/2.0 TR capacity complete all as specified and as directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
tende.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.81 MB
BOQ_882549.xls
BOQ • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].