Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.9 LAccepted-AOC 177 B KARUMALAIKOODAL PUDHU COLONY METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹5.9 L Quoted ₹717 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Finance Not qualified for AOC |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PAVITHRAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day of 12 hours. | 1 | Hire per Day | 717 ₹717 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 hours in a day | 1 | Retention per hour | 25 ₹25 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Diesel/ Petrol consumption offered for the vehicle to be provided | 1 | KMS per Litre | 12 ₹12 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ MTPS2
o/O. CE/ MTPS2
Hired Vehicle for CE MTPS II
2026_EB_652630_1
OT 08 CE CAR
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
MTPS2
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,300
Yes
16 Mar 2026
7 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
Hire charges per day of 12 hours.
Retention charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 hours in a day
Diesel/ Petrol consumption offered for the vehicle to be provided
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
BOQ_782556.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].