Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC NO 33 15 GROUND FLOOR MANALI NEW TOWN CHENNAI 600 103 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600103 | ₹8.4 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MOOGAMBIGAI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Mani Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling and reconditioning of wornout Elecon make Helical Gear Box- Model SBN 355, Ratio- 22.4:1 work involves draining the contaminated oil, opening the top cover, dismantling the internals from the gear box, dismantling the bearings, sleeves, spacer rings from the input, 1st intermediate wheel, pinion gear outside shaft, Checking the trueness of all the input, intermediate wheel & pinion shaft, metal filling by welding with suitable welding rod in the input pinion shaft bearing seating area, input shaft bore area, top casing and bottom casing of gear box, the input shaft and 1st intermediate wheel and gears in position after fixing the bearings, spacer rings and fixing the output shaft and thread cleaning of all the bolt fixing tap holes for fixing the top & bottom casing and all the bearings and covers and setting the gear black lash, fixing the top cover of the gear box, tightness checking the bolt & nuts and filling the gear box oil up to required level, including the cost of spacer rings bearings 30317J - 2 Nos, 30324A - 2 Nos., 32034X - 2Nos, Oil seals etc., and devolution of the bearing scrap to central stores NCTPS-I. | 1 | No. | 8,24,000 ₹9,72,320 Lowest | 9,20,000 ₹10,85,600 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SEMII Circle ICHS Dn Overhauling and Reconditioning of worn out Elecon make Helical Gear Box Model SBN 355 Ratio 22 4 1 released from conveyor 8A
2025_EB_627527_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo118/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
25 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,900
Yes
1 Jul 2026
29 Nov 2025
16 Dec 2025
29 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
29 Nov 2025
Amount
Overhauling and reconditioning of wornout Elecon make Helical Gear Box- Model SBN 355, Ratio- 22.4:1 work involves draining the contaminated oil, opening the top cover, dismantling the internals from the gear box, dismantling the bearings, sleeves, spacer rings from the input, 1st intermediate wheel, pinion gear outside shaft, Checking the trueness of all the input, intermediate wheel & pinion shaft, metal filling by welding with suitable welding rod in the input pinion shaft bearing seating area, input shaft bore area, top casing and bottom casing of gear box, the input shaft and 1st intermediate wheel and gears in position after fixing the bearings, spacer rings and fixing the output shaft and thread cleaning of all the bolt fixing tap holes for fixing the top & bottom casing and all the bearings and covers and setting the gear black lash, fixing the top cover of the gear box, tightness checking the bolt & nuts and filling the gear box oil up to required level, including the cost of spacer rings bearings 30317J - 2 Nos, 30324A - 2 Nos., 32034X - 2Nos, Oil seals etc., and devolution of the bearing scrap to central stores NCTPS-I.
Mani Engineering Works (BID ID -1532769)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BOQ_750236.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].