Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.1 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹8.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹8.2 LRejected-Finance 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹8.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L3₹8.3 LRejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹8.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L4₹8.4 LRejected-Finance 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹8.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G.R. TRADERS L2 | MANIRAM TRADERS L3 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L4 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | G.I Stay Wire 7/12 SWG | 10,000 | Kgs | 1,24,740 ₹8,17,740 | 1,27,260 ₹8,34,260 | 1,28,700 ₹8,43,700 | 1,24,200 ₹8,14,200 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
5 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134A2,Subha towers, opp to Kannan dept store,Tiruchengode main road
Supply of 10000 Kgs of G.I stay wire 7/12
2025_EB_572188_1
Spe.No.M.004/25-26 dt.20.06.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Central Stores Namakkal
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
21 Jun 2025
7 Jul 2025
21 Jun 2025
5 Jul 2025
21 Jun 2025
G.I Stay Wire 7/12 SWG
G.R. TRADERS (BID ID -1385044)
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1391868)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1392523)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_683664.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].