Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹69,856 Per unit ₹2,006–₹7,080 | ₹69,856 Per unit ₹2,006–₹7,080 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
83
2 conditions
I/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Condition of Contract latest revision and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the guidance of the Contractors issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 - Amendment No.3 of June 2016.
Railways reserves the rights to place order for entire / bulk quantity on firms who have successfully supplied same/similar items to any Railway/ PUs for which documentary evidence must be furnished along with their offer evidencing execution of such the purchase orders
22 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): (1) EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along with their online offer. There shall be no exemption from submission of EMD for any tender or by any tenderer except those exempted. (2) Exemption to submit EMD will be given in the following cases : (a) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) against UDYAM certification. (b) Other Railways and Government Departments. (c) Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD): 1. All successful tenderer shall deposit Security Deposit (SD) amount @5% of contract value rounded off to nearest higher Rs.10,subject to maximum Rs. 50 lakh for contract value upto Rs 50 Cr. In case of contract value above Rs 50 Cr. SD will be Rs 1 Cr. 2.There shall be no exemption from submission of Security Deposit (SD) for any tender or by any tenderer except following: i. The Contract value up to Rs.25(twenty- five) lakh. ii. Other Railways and Government Departments. iii. PSUs owned by Ministry of Railways and PSUs for the group of items that are manufactured by them. iv. In tenders issued against PAC,OEM in whose favour PAC has been issued. v.Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered for orders valued up to their monetary limit of registration. vi. Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO/PUs/CORE, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing.
1 location across Madhya Pradesh · 32 Numbers total
Gauge
83266028
83266028
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Indore, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
3 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
8 items · 32 Numbers total
Gauge for Draft Key Slot Width- 38 mm, Required size: NOGO-40.0 mm (Flat Type) Ref. Drg, No. RDSO SK 79063 Alt-4 & SK 99007 Material - Tool Steel, IS 3748/90 Hardness - 50/55 HRC. Supply with C alibration Certificate - Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approved from NABL or similar accreditation board. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Gauge for Draft Width. Required size: NOGO - 40.0 mm (Flat Type) Ref. Drg. No. RDSO SK 790 62 Alt-05 & 99007 Material -Tool Steel, IS 3748/90 Hardness - 50/55 HRC. Supply with Calibration Certificate - Valid for 01 year from LAB Approved from NABL or similar accreditation board. [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Thread Profile Gauge External (GO & NOGO) Size - 39 x 3 mm (Ring gauge), Wear Limit -0.5 mm, Ref. Drg. No. W/BD - 353 Material- Tool Steel/ Stainless Steel & Hardened Supply with Calibration Certif icate - Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approved from NABL or similar accreditation board. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Gauge for Buffer plunger tube wall thickness 9 mm. Wear Limit -4 mm. Required size: NOGO- 5.0 mm (Snap Type) Ref. & Drg. No. W/BD - 355 & 359 and SK 94255 & SK 94256 Material - Tool Steel, IS 37 48/90 Hardness -50/55 HRG. Supply with Calibration Certificate - Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approve d from NABL or similar accreditation board. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Gauge for Hole on Straight Link. 47 mm Dia Hole. Required size - NOGO -49.0 mm (Flat Type) Ref. Drg. No. RDSO - SK - 79068 Alt-08 & SK - 99002 Material Tool Steel, IS 3748/90 Hardness 50/55 HRC. S upply with Calibration Certificate - Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approved from NABL Or similar accredi tation board. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Gauge for Bent Link Stem. Dia - 42 mm. Required size - NOGO - 39.0 mm (Snap Type) Ref. Dr g. No. RDSO - SK - 79068 Alt-08 & SK - 99002 Material - Tool Steel, IS 3748/90 Hardness - 50/55 HRC. Suppl y with Calibration Certificate - Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approved from NABL or similar accreditatio n board. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Thread Profile Ring Gauge (GO -01 No. & NOGO - 01 No.), Required size: M39 X3 mm (Extern al), Wear Limit-1 mm Ref. Drg. No. RDSO SK 79063 Alt-4 & SK 99007 Material - Tool Steel, IS 3748/90 Hardn ess 50/55 HRC. Supply with Calibration Certificate Valid for 01 Year issued from Lab Approved from NABL or similar accreditation board. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Profile Gauge with - 15 mm, Adjustable Projection for Root of the hook near the Point of conta ct with Bent Link (Gauge for Draw hook). Ref. Drg No. RDSO - SK -79062 Alt-05 & 99007. Material Tool Steel . IS - 3748/90, Hardness - 50/ 55 HRC Supply with Calibration Certificate - Valid for min. 01 Year issued from NABL Approved Lab. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) INDORE, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].