Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,963
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Dr. Shivakant Bajpai
SA, ASI, Bhopal Circle, IIIrd Floor, G.T. B. Complex, T.T. Nagar, Bhopal (M.P.)
Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)
2026_ASI_924235_1
CHD/MCEW(Museum)/AWP/2026-27-C
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
Chanderi Museum at Chanderi (M.P.)
Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹29,963
Yes
Bhopal
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling old damage Gypsum false ceiling including disposal of unserviceable material of Chanderi and Vaishnav Gallery and
stacking of serviceable material with 50metre lead as directed by Museum in-charge. (This provision is inclusive of GST hence no GST Amount is to be quoted by the Bidder) | 284.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and fixing 15mm thick densified tegular edged ecofriendly light weight calcium silicate false ceiling iles for approved rwzryew id auw 595x595mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections (galvaning @1.20 grmas per sqm including both side) consisting of main “T” runner suitably spaced at j oints to get required length and of size 24x38mm made from 0.33mm thick (minimum) sheet, spaced 1200mm centre and cross “T” of size 24x28mm made out of 0.33mm thick (minimum) sheet 1200mm long spaced between main “T” at 600mm centre to centre to fom a grid of size 600x600mm resting on periphery walls/partitions on aperimerter wall angle pre-coated steel of size (24x24x3000mm made of 0.40mm thick (minimum) sheet with the help of rawl plugs at 450mm centre to centre with 25mm long dry wall screws @230mm interval and laying 15mm thick densified edges calcium silicate ceiling tiles of approved texture in the grid including cutting/ making opening for services like diffusers grills, light fittings, fixtures smoke detectors etc. wherever required Main “T” runners to be suspended from ceiling using G.I. slotted cleats of size 25x35x1.6mm fixed to ceiling with 12.5mm dia and 50mm long dash fasteners, 4mm G.I. adjustable rods with glavanized steel level clips of size 85x30x0.8mm spaced at 1200mm centre to centre along main “T” Bottom xeposed with 24mmm of all T-sections shall be pre-painted with polyster baked paint for all heights, as per specifications, drawings and as directed by Museum-in-charge.
(This provision is inclusive of GST hence no GST Amount is to be quoted by the Bidder) | 563.33 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_971226.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .