Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.1 LAccepted-AOC FLAT NO G 406 HANSA COURTYARD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹37.1 L Quoted ₹42.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹44.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹44.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Gold Engineering Works L1 | Selvi Engineering Works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Portion: M.S Sheet 4 mm thick | 5.03 | MT | 89,900 ₹5,33,592.46 Lowest | 91,000 ₹5,40,121.4 |
| 2.00 | ISMB 150 x 75 | 0.82 | MT | 73,000 ₹70,634.8 Lowest | 74,000 ₹71,602.4 |
| 3.00 | M.S Plate 12 mm TK | 3.72 | MT | 91,800 ₹4,02,965.28 Lowest | 92,000 ₹4,03,843.2 |
| 4.00 | ISA 65 X 65 X 8mm | 0.22 | MT | 68,000 ₹17,652.8 Lowest | 69,000 ₹17,912.4 |
| 5.00 | ISA 50 X 50 X 6 | 0.57 | MT | 67,000 ₹45,064.2 Lowest | 68,000 ₹45,736.8 |
| 6.00 | GI Grating. | 15.2 | Sq.m | 17,600 ₹3,15,673.6 Lowest | 18,000 ₹3,22,848 |
| 7.00 | II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged triper conveyor column and bracing for boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc., | 4.5 | MT | 11,600 ₹61,596 Lowest | 12,500 ₹66,375 |
| 8.00 | Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges & T&P consumables. | 10.36 | MT | 6,100 ₹74,571.28 Lowest | 6,500 ₹79,461.2 |
| 9.00 | Fabrication of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 10.36 | MT | 84,900 ₹10,37,885.52 Lowest | 88,000 ₹10,75,782.4 |
| 10.00 | Erection of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges. | 10.36 | MT | 94,500 ₹11,55,243.6 Lowest | 98,000 ₹11,98,030.4 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹35,100
Closing Date
6 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPSI SEMII Circle ECHS Dn Strengthening of existing severely damaged or corroded boom conveyor structures MCC room and operator cabin in Reclaimer1B
2025_EB_607358_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo100/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS-I Chennai
Refer to tender specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹35,100
Yes
17 Mar 2026
22 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
22 Sept 2025
Amount
I. Material Portion: M.S Sheet 4 mm thick
ISMB 150 x 75
M.S Plate 12 mm TK
ISA 65 X 65 X 8mm
ISA 50 X 50 X 6
GI Grating.
II. Labour Portion: Dismantling of existing severely corroded/ damaged triper conveyor column and bracing for boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B which involves cutting, leading and removal of damaged portion including crane, winch hire charges, T&P charges and consumables etc.,
Utilizing iron & steel structural materials lifting, loading, transporting and unloading in the work spot including all hire charges & T&P consumables.
Fabrication of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B by marking, cutting & fabrication of column and supporting structures by utilizing iron & steel structural including crane, winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B by leading, lifting, fixing, providing necessary scaffolding arrangement, including crane winch hire charges, consumables and T&P hire charges.
Erection of GI Gratings in newly erected steel support structure for Reclaimer – 1B working platform by marking, cutting welding, including transportation, painting of red oxide paint, cost of consumables & T&P’s hire charges, etc.,
Cleaning the surface with shot basting the boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer – 1B including cost of shots, hire charges for compressor, scaffolding arrangements including consumables and T&P hire charges.
Painting three coat of epoxy paints (one coat of primer and two coat of epoxy paint) epoxy Thinner consumables and T&P’s & hire charges.
Cost of paint for one coat of Zinc phosphate epoxy primer (60-70 microns DFT) in the boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer -1B.
Cost of paint for one coat of MIO epoxy (100-120 microns DFT) in the structures of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer-1B.
Cost of paint for one coat of aromatic polyurethane (30-35 microns DFT) with total DFT of 190 to 225 microns in the structures of boom conveyor structures & operator cabin in Reclaimer 1B.
Selvi Engineering Works (BID ID -1478488)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].