Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Minor Irrigation Department
ALWYN AGERA
08242440720
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the land of Matadabettu Giridhara Naik (Chamagara) in Sarapady village of Bantwala taluk in Dakshina Kannada district
MI/2026-27/LI/WORK_INDENT12627
MI/2026-27/LI/WORK_INDENT12627
Reserved
Lift Irrigation Scheme
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
Minor Irrigation Division Mangalore
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
₹4,500
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
Format for 3.2 (b)
SI.No Name of Work Estimated cost Tendered cost Cost of work executed Cost of work to be executed Date of agreement Stipulated period of completion Scheduled date of completion
Divisional Officer
Note:- The statement showing the value of existing commitments and On - Going works as well as the stipulated period of completion remaining for each of the works listed should be countersigned by the employer in charge, not below the rank of an Executive Engineer or equivalent.
WORK DONE CERTIFICATE
Name of the Department
Name of Division
1 Name of work :
2 Estimated Cost :
3 Agreement No. :
4 Name of Contractor :
5 Tendered cost :
6 Date of work order :
7 Stipulated period of completion :
8 Intended date of Complition :
9 Final Date of completion, (For completed work) :
10 Revised amount of work (including claims/extra/arbitration amount,if any) :
11 Cost of work executed :
12 Balance cost of work :
13 Whether final bill is paid :
14 Reasons for non completion of work in schedule period of completion :
15 Whether any penalties fine/stop notice/compensation/liquidated damage imposed/Imposed & canceled :
a) Earth Excavation :
b) Embankment :
c) Providing & laying M-15 :
d) Providing & laying M-10 :
f) Rubber & Earth Filling :
g) Providing & laying M-20
16 Remarks of the Engineer performance of the Contractor working style quality consciousness tendency of claims :
Divisional Officer
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Format for 3 2b.xls
Others - Format for 3 2b • 0.01 MB
12627_kw1_bid_document.doc
Tender Document • 0.39 MB
Star rate GO.pdf
Others - Star rate GO • 2.13 MB
Labour GO.docx
Others - Labour GO • 0.98 MB
General specifications.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.57 MB
Insurance surety Bond format.pdf
Others - Insurance surety Bond format • 0.43 MB
Work done format.xls
Others - Work done format • 0.05 MB
Royalty GO.pdf
Others - Royalty GO • 0.06 MB
E Payment.doc
Others - E Payment • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].