Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.7 L
EMD Value
₹35,400
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahr
water cooler
2026_DOLBU_1181815_1
85/WW
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
Nagar Palika Parishad Bulandshahr
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,124
Executive Officer
₹35,400
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Water Coller (ISI Approved quality) | |||||
| 1.01 | SDLX-15150, Storage capacity 150 Itr, Cooling capacity 150 Itr, width 825 mm, Height 1225 mm, Depth 700mm, Weigth 100kg, Automatic Thermo State, Glasses per hour 850 | 5 | Nos | 52,000 | ₹2,60,000 |
| 2 | s/f of Stabilizer com sky bird 5KVA Automatic AN ISO operate by 90 to 240 Volts | 5 | Nos | 8,800 | ₹44,000 |
| 3 | Aqua Fresh Water Purifire ISO L012 RO UV UF TDS | 5 | Nos | 16,000 | ₹80,000 |
| 4 | PVC Extra tank (750Ltr) | 5 | Nos | 5,325 | ₹26,625 |
| 5 | Color painting | 5 | Job | 3,500 | ₹17,500 |
| 6 | Water Control panel (Automatic) | 5 | Nos | 8,409 | ₹42,045 |
| 7 | Safety Cover Stainless Steel 304 1.5" hexagonal pipe | 5 | Job | 62,000 | ₹3,10,000 |
| 8 | Plumbing fitting material | 5 | Nos | 9,583 | ₹47,915 |
| 9 | Construction of foundation inculding bricks, cement, SS Work, coasre sand(4.5x4.5ft) | 5 | Job | 11,520.79 | ₹57,603.95 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2221842.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .