Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹18.2 L
EMD Value
₹36,382
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Executive Engineer, Cooch Behar Highway Division
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER COOCHBEHAR HIGHWAY DIVISION PUBLIC WORKS (ROADS) DIRECTORATE SILVER JUBILEE ROAD, COOCHBEHAR WEST BENGAL
Emergent Potholes repairing work from 0.00 km to 4.00 km (in stretches) of Kochamari High School to Vecrapul Netaji Club Road via Dinhata -II BDO Office connected to 12 km of Dinhata Sahebganj Road under Cooch Behar Highway Division
2026_WBPWD_5020842_1
NIT/22E/2026-27/EECHD/PWRD
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Cooch Behar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹36,382
Yes
Office of the Exe. Eng., Cob. Hwy. Divn.
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and Grubbing Road Land
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness.
I) By Manual Means
A) In area of light jungle | 0.48 | Hectare | 65,471.56 | ₹31,426.35 |
| 2 | Crusher Run Macadam Base:
Providing crushed stone aggregate conforming to table 400-14, depositing on a prepared surface by hauling vehicles, spreading and mixing with a motor grader, watering and compacting with a vibratory roller to clause 407 to form a layer of subbase/ Base (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 407). By Mix in Place Method,For 53 mm maximum size.
North Bengal Variety. For Patching works
45 mm Stone Chips = 0.09 m3/m3
22.4 mm Stone Chips = 0.34 m3/m3
5.6 mm Stone Chips = 0.43 m3/m3
Stone dust= 0.46 m3/m3 | 15 | Cum | 3,275.76 | ₹49,136.4 |
| 3 | Prime Coat
Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic SS-1 | 150 | Sqm | 97.73 | ₹14,659.5 |
| 4 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
ii) On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.275 /sqm. Using Cationic RS-I | 150 | Sqm | 31.35 | ₹4,702.5 |
| 5 | Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. the filled depression. Using pakur variety & VG-30
20.00 mm Stone Chips = 0.049 m3/m3
13.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.232 m3/m3
5.60 mm Stone Chips = 0.457 m3/m3
Stone dust (2.36 mm to 75 micron)=0.260 m3
VG-30 (Packed)Bitumen - 52.81 kg | 29.25 | Cum | 10,322.72 | ₹3,01,939.56 |
| 6 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS-I | 3,450 | Sqm | 28.66 | ₹98,877 |
| 7 | Filling Pot-holes and Patch Repairs with open-Graded Premix surfacing, 20mm.
Removal of all failed material, inthe pavement courses and if necessary belowthe pavement,until the root causes of the failure is removed, the trimming of completed excavation to provide firm vertical faces; specified for the pavement layer; applicationof tackcoat conforming to cl.503 of MORT&H's specification on to the sides and base of excavation prior to placing hot bituminous material as per clause 510 and the compaction, trimming and finishing of the surfaces of all patches to form a smooth continuous surface, level with the surrounding road as per the requirement of clause 3004.2 of MORT&H's specification.
13.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.018 m3/m3
11.20 mm Stone Chips = 0.009 m3/m3
VG-30 (Packed)Bitumen - 1.46 kg/m2 | 2,700 | Sqm | 285.07 | ₹7,69,689 |
| 8 | Seal Coat
Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate/Stone Dust Grit(passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG 30 packed bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per per 100 sqm of road surface, including rolling and finishing with road roller all complete. | 2,850 | Sqm | 95.15 | ₹2,71,177.5 |
| 9 | Add GST@18% on Rs . 1541609.00 i.e. total amount over item no1 to 8 | - | % percentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 20.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.22 MB
BOQ_5098692.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].