Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹67.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
ADARSH KUMAR SINGLA
Hisar PHED No. 2
Barwala Town estimate for Upgradation of water supply scheme in Barwala Town Distt. Hisar
2026_HRY_544078_1
20268F497177 0D8E 4E28 88D9 4FE711457BE8565PUH
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
Barwala
As per DNIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹1.3 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Cleaning of outer and inner surface of MS pipe by sand ballasting complete to make the surface ready for PU costing 1000 mm dia | 414.85 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.2 | Coating of inner and outer surface of casing pipe with high build epoxy paint as per RDSO specification No. MandC/PCN III/88 to a dry film thickness 600 micron for protection complete. 1000 mm dia | 414.85 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.3 | Insertion of 600 mm internal dia DI pipe by providing roller arrangement for smooth insertion and anchoring of pipe through out the length with MS spacers to avoid contact of carrier pipe including cutting jointing as per IS 5382-1985 inter trenches in complete include cost of all special like bends tees, required during laying of pipe line along required alignment including providing concrete block 1:1.5:3 on both and to plug the annular space between casing and carrier pipe complete in all respect. ( DI pipe will be provided by Department free of cost ) | 66 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.4 | Providing and fixing H.D.P.E Spacer at a distance of 2 meters apart to avoid contract of casing pipe and carrier pipe complete in all respect. | 33 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_623595.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
0F5JQGZ169535.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].