Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹80,120
Closing Date
31 Dec 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
24
2 conditions
This is PAC item in favour of M/s- Trident Pneumatics Pvt. Ltd. Coimbatore,Local Agent Rasika International Rail Pvt. Ltd. South East Delhi.
Offer of OEM or their authorized dealer will be considered only trader must submit tender specific authorization along with their big falling which their offer will liable to be ignored.
26 conditions
1.The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance, and such terms quoted any where else should be ignored . (Denial of this condition not recommended ) 2.The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS condition of contract and (or) special conditions and (or) other conditions specified/ attached with the tender . 3.Have you attached any performance statements with your offer?
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender condition.
Please indicate [Y/N] whether you are interested in availing the benefits available to Micro and small Enterprises[MSEs] of their participation in Govt. Procurement in reference to the Ministry of Railway letter No. 2010/RS[G] /363/1 dated 13.02.2019 as mentioned in bid document. If yes, Please attach the requisite registration certificate specifically for the tendered item for the same application issued by appropriate agency. Also indicate whether MSE's is owned by SC/ST/WOMEN/OTHER. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded/ submitted along with the offer , such benefits may not be extended.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
5 conditions
Essential Commercial Condition:- Important conditions are given below, deviation to which shall lead to summarily rejection of offers. Bidder must adhere to these conditions for their own benefit.
Validity of offers: Unless mentioned otherwise in NIT, validity shall be as per para 1.6.3 of attached bid document. Note:-Any offer having lesser validity shall be deemed as commercially unresponsive and will be summarily rejected.
Price Variation Clause (PVC): No PVC has been incorporated in the schedule of requirement, bidders must quote on fixed price basis only. Offers with PVC will be summarily rejected.
Authorised Agent:- 1-Any firm quoting on behalf of OEM must submit tender specific authorization certificate along with their offer and agree for inspection as per para 2.3 of attached bid document, failing which offer shall be ignored without any backreference. 2-The OEM / Authorized dealers/agents must comply with the following conditions, failing which their offer(s) will be ignored. (i) In a tender, either the Indian Agent on behalf of the Principal/OEM or Principal/OEM itself can bid but both cannot bid simultaneously for the same item/product in the same tender. (ii) If an agent submits a bid on behalf of the Principal/OEM, the same agent shall not submit a bid on behalf of another Principal/OEM in the same tender for the same item/product.
EMD:- The offers not accompanied by requisite EMD will be ignored summarily, unless falling in exempted category as per para 1.18 of attached bid documents. The firm claiming exemption from EMD should clearly indicate valid reasons for such claim duly attaching scanned copies of relevant documents with their e-offers. The tenderers request for adjustment of EMD relating to their earlier tenders will not be considered. They will have to deposit EMD afresh.
3 locations across Uttar Pradesh · 69 Set total
Kit-B as 660 M48 Spare to Air dryer.
24260203
24260203
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹80,120
29 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
1 item · 69 Set total
Kit-B as 660 M48 Spare to Air dryer. One set consisting of 14 items. Qty. 19 Nos. self life of rubber items is 06 months only. As per annexure-1 Sr. No. Item Part no.Qty.1 Filter element AD433 12 Filter top cup CD668 13 Filter bottom cup CD669 14 Spare kit filter bottom AS443 15 Spare kit valv e double poppet AS444 16 Filter element M250Y AC077 17 Spare kit valve shuttle AS445 18 Spare kit valve pruge AS446 29 Bag catridge desiccant CD671 210 Spring compactor CD673 211Spare kit seals tower AS447 12 Sub assy humidity indicator AD925 213 Gasket pad amisco solenoid valve AS079A 21 4 Seal kit controller box. AS709 1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM/Electric Loco Shed GKP, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 50.00 Set |
| Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 16.00 Set |
| SMM/ELS/GONDA, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 3.00 Set |
| Total | 69 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5631365.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5534392.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].