Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest |
| 2 | L2₹16.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance above rate |
| 3 | L3₹16.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance above rate |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical VILL BASABATI P O KHASBALANDA PS HAROA NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743425 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 743425 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-No GST return for 2 years, OEMC not valid declaration submitted by company, no payment certificate in respect of solar light, not submitted list of ongoing works. |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-Checklist not filled, GST return for 2 years not submitted, balance sheet & profit and loss a/c not signed, no payment certificate and no OMEC produced. |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹33,752
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 5:05 pmClosed
REGIONAL MANAGER WBTDCC
Regional office wbtdcc ltd jalpaiguri
Installation of 48 nos of 24 watt all in one solar LED street light under Pul Bijanbari Block 22 nos and under Jorebunglow Sukhiapokhri Block 26 nos
2026_WBTDL_1034583_1
86 /WBTDCC/IV-123(I)/26-27
Open Tender
Solar Street Lights
Lump-sum
60 days
Pul bijanbari and jorebunglow sukhiapokhri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹33,752
31 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & Erection of minipole Single Steel tubular pole of 3.25mt to 5.0 mtr in C.C foundation 0.46 x 0.46 x 0.9…… | 48 | Set | 1,605 | ₹77,040 |
| 2 | Extra on items above, for providing CC (6:3:1) base block (around the pole) dimension 0.60x0.60x0.76 mt. above.. …. | 48 | each | 498 | ₹23,904 |
| 3 | Supplying of swaged steel tubular pole (IS 2713, Pt II 1980) for following designation and the following dimension,........
… | 48 | each | 4,853 | ₹2,32,944 |
| 4 | S&F arm bracket of 50 mm bore tubular pipe (M.S) of 1.5 m (5') length for fixing on 75/100 mm pole….. | 48 | each | 1,058 | ₹50,784 |
| 5 | Earthing with 50mm dia Galvanised iron pipe 3.64mm thick x3mts long and 1x4SWG GI wire (1Mts long) ….. | 48 | Set | 1,630.68 | ₹78,272.64 |
| 6 | Painting of steel tubular pole of lengths and no of coats of paint, as given below with ready mixed paint / primer….. | 48 | per pole | 209.72 | ₹10,066.56 |
| 7 | 1st coat synthetic enamel paint over the primer….. | 48 | per pole | 161 | ₹7,728 |
| 8 | 2nd coat of synthetic enamel paint over the 1st coat….. | 48 | per pole | 146.59 | ₹7,036.32 |
| 9 | Solar module: Supply , transport installation and commisioning of ISI marked solar module as per following specif.…………. | 4,800 | Wp | 32.3 | ₹1,55,040 |
| 10 | Supply and Fixing 18W stand along LED semi integrated solar street light with arm suitable for 50-65 mm dia pole battery minimum 12.8 V. 42 AH….. | 48 | Set | 15,158 | ₹7,27,584 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.53 MB
BOQ_2541132.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].