Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.2 CrAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 2150 2744 MANGALA VIHAR SISUPALGARH BHUBANESWAR 751002 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751002 | ₹16.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.1 CrRejected-AOC NO 1 8 SENTHILAGAM AINDHUPANAI KADACHANALLUR ERODE 638 008 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 638008 | ₹17.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹19.4 CrRejected-Finance 67 AASANI BAS PALANA PALANA BIKANER BIKANER RAJASTHAN 334402 UDYAM RJ 08 0063520 | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334402 | ₹19.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹19.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹19.4 L
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer
Chief Engineer, Building, Bhubaneswar
Development of Vyasanagar Stadium, Jajpur as per Letter No- 18763 Dt. 30.07.2025 of Sports and YS Deptt Buildings.
2026_EICCL_126370_1
CEB50202526
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
JAJPUR DIST.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹19.4 L
Yes
1 Aug 2026
20 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026 - 4 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK
Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil within 50m initial lead and 1.50m initial lift including rough dressing breaking clods maximum 5cm to 7cm & laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m depth for the work complete including shoring, shuttering & dewatering (if required) with cost of all Labour, Labour cess ,Hire & Running charges of the water pumps, Sundries, T & P required for the work complete as directed by the Engineer- in- charge.
GALLERY & COMMON FACILITY CENTER | 859.14 | cum | 304.9 | ₹2,61,951.79 |
| 2 | COVER DRAIN | 84.38 | cum | 304.9 | ₹25,727.46 |
| 3 | PLINTH PROTECTION | 17 | cum | 304.9 | ₹5,183.3 |
| 4 | SECURITY SHEAD & GATE | 34.88 | cum | 304.9 | ₹10,634.91 |
| 5 | BOUNDARY WALL | 458.06 | cum | 304.9 | ₹1,39,662.49 |
| 6 | PAVER ROAD & PARKING | 3,432.47 | cum | 304.9 | ₹10,46,560.1 |
| 7 | DRAINAGE WORK | 432 | cum | 304.9 | ₹1,31,716.8 |
| 8 | CONSTRUCTION OF BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL & LAWN TENNIS COURT
BASKET BALL COURT | 7.7 | cum | 304.9 | ₹2,347.73 |
| 9 | VOLLEY BALL COURT | 6 | cum | 304.9 | ₹1,829.4 |
| 10 | LAWN TENNIS COURT | 7.5 | cum | 304.9 | ₹2,286.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 16.66 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_582166.xls
BOQ • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].