Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 13A PERIYAR NAGAR THANGAMAPURIPATTANAM METTUR DAM 636 402 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANNAI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly:Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc., | 3 | Nos | 20,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cutting and removing existing strainer assembly of ESV, IV, VEF’s & AC LOP Cooling water line, dismantling valve assembly, cleaning and inspection etc,. | 1 | No | 19,400 ₹19,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any. | 4 | Nos | 2,100 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Dismantling 200mm Gate valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the gate/seat seating surface, lapping the gate/seat for perfect blue matching. Reassembling the valve with new /old gland bush etc. | 4 | Nos | 5,300 ₹21,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Turbine Lub Oil Cooler - a).Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts. | 3 | Nos | 38,400 ₹1,15,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | b).Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 3 | Nos | 5,000 ₹15,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Seal Oil Cooler - :
a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc. | 2 | Nos | 3,900 ₹7,800 Lowest |
| 8.00 | b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc. | 2 | Nos | 24,000 ₹48,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cutting the defective ½” valve or equivalent in Drain/Vent line of TLOC & SOC preparing the edges and welding with new valve by Non IBR welder. | 20 | Joints | 1,420 ₹28,400 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s | 1 | LS | 5,900 ₹5,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
12 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM I Unit I Inspection and Overhauling of Oil Vapour Extraction Fan assembly Cleaning of strainer assembly and cooling water lines of ESV IV during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_552137_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT. 45 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,400
Yes
12 May 2026
28 Apr 2025
13 May 2025
28 Apr 2025
12 May 2025
28 Apr 2025
Amount
Inspection and Overhauling of Turbine Oil vapour Extraction Fan Assembly:Charges for dismantling the vapour Extraction Fan assembly, Cleaning, inspecting the impeller, oil lines flushing, checking the cooler for any puncture and renewal of flange gaskets and reassembling etc.,
Cutting and removing existing strainer assembly of ESV, IV, VEF’s & AC LOP Cooling water line, dismantling valve assembly, cleaning and inspection etc,.
Flusing of ESV/IV cooling water lines and checking leakages if any.
Dismantling 200mm Gate valve, cleaning all the parts, checking the gate/seat seating surface, lapping the gate/seat for perfect blue matching. Reassembling the valve with new /old gland bush etc.
Turbine Lub Oil Cooler - a).Dismantling of top water box, cleaning of all tubes, lifting & hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts.
b).Draining of oil from TLOC, shifting oil barrels, top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
Seal Oil Cooler - : a). Draining of oil from SOC, shifting oil barrels, after attending hydraulic testing of tube nest top up oil to MOT through centrifuge etc.
b). Dismantling of top water box, brush cleaning of all tubes, hydraulic testing of tube nest, plugging of punctured tubes, cleaning of top and bottom water box, cleaning of all flange seating areas, providing new oil and water gaskets, assembling and tightening of all parts and charging of oil & water side etc.
Cutting the defective ½” valve or equivalent in Drain/Vent line of TLOC & SOC preparing the edges and welding with new valve by Non IBR welder.
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_659066.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].