Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAdmitted-Finance A 207 AVAS VIKAS COLONY BUDAUN | BUDAUN | BUDAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | -21.01% | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.4 LAdmitted-Finance 4863 DUKLI AGARTALA WEST TRIPURA PIN 799004 | WEST TRIPURA | TRIPURA | 799004 | -17.77% | ₹6.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -14.51% | ₹6.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.68% | ₹7.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE PHED RIGEP Division Barmer
EE PHED RIGEP Division Barmer
Annual Rate Contract for Construction and Commissioning of tube Wells By Various Type of Rig Machine under Rigep Division Barmer
2026_PHCJO_575642_1
2026-27/04 RIGEP
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
365 days
EE PHED RIGEP Division Barmer
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
Secretary, RREIS
₹2.6 L
Yes
23 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PHED BSR-2023-24 Exclusive of GST | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Construction of tube well from ground level & up to 100 mtr depth to accommodate housing and assembly pipe of following sizes in all type of alluvium strata unconsolidated formation such as pebbles, boulders etc. by percussion/rotary drilling method as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended upto date) and technical specifications, with gravel as per IS:4097-1967 and it's packing as per IS: 2800 (Part I & II) 1979 as amended up to date (the work includes the cost of gravel & it's primary packing and packing during development, lowering of housing & strainer assembly pipes with supply and wrapping of coir-rope, wherever necessary for arresting fine sand particles and development work, but excluding the cost of housing and strainer pipe assembly). The work would be completed after obtaining sand free water. Nominal bore 200 mm dia. Rates are exclusive of GST. | 1 | Mtr | 1,290.68 | ₹1,290.68 |
| 3 | Nominal bore 250 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | 1,510.17 | ₹1,510.17 |
| 4 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item no 2.1.1 to 2.1.3) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr and upto 200 mtr, rate shall be applicable for only extra depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr. Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Nominal bore 250 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
| 6 | Add 40% extra on above item (Item No 2.2.1 to 2.2.2) for drilling depth beyond 200 mtr, rate shall be applicable for only extra depth beyond 200 mtr . Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
| 7 | Nominal bore 250 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
| 8 | Construction of Tube Well from ground level and upto 100 mtr. depth to accommodate housing and assembly pipe in all type of alluvium strata, unconsolidated formation such as pebbles, boulders etc. by percussion/ rotary drilling method as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended upto date) and technical specifications for removal of overburden. The work includes the cost of lowering of casing pipe, but excludes the cost of casing pipe. Nominal bore 200 mm dia. Rates are exclusive of GST. | 1 | Mtr | 1,039.83 | ₹1,039.83 |
| 9 | Nominal bore 250 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | 1,172.88 | ₹1,172.88 |
| 10 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item No 2.2.1 to 2.2.2) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr, rate shall be applicable for only extra depth beyond 100 mtr . Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Mtr | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_1023566.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
TD_TW_101.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].