Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.8 L Quoted ₹8.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹8.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹8.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L2 | MECH RAPID ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling and fixing of grid hub of cardon shaft by removing the grid hub from cardon shaft using special fixture with hydraulic jack, checking the trueness of cardon shaft, fixing the machined grid hub in the cardon shaft using special fixture with hydraulic jack. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 10 | Nos | 25,000 ₹2,50,000 | 23,900 ₹2,39,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for fabrication of grid hub of cardon shaft by center pilot drilling, 2 nos. of facing solid bar ends, 3 nos. of step turning, 4 nos. of chambering on 350 mm dia. solid round bar as per drawing, making 54 nos. grid slot on step turned solid bar by CNC milling using special milling cutter tool. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 10 | Nos | 53,000 ₹5,30,000 | 51,500 ₹5,15,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for making centre bore on 320 mm solid grid hub of cardon shaft as per retrieved cardon shaft by using boring machine and making 01 No. Key slot on inside of the machined solid grid hub by using slotting cutter milling machine. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 10 | Nos | 3,200 ₹32,000 | 3,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for hardening, annealing of machined grid hub of cardon shaft by using induction hardening machine to heating the grid hub of cardon shaft and annealing the grid hub of cardon shaft. Including consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 10 | Nos | 8,000 ₹80,000 | 7,750 ₹77,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,600
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R M 25 26 MPM Dn Reconditioning of retrieved released and defective half gear flexible coupling Cardon shaft for HP 803 Bowl Mills in Unit I II III.
2025_EB_597249_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 166 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,600
Yes
30 Jun 2026
26 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].