Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of road with drain and interlocking tiles from Shivnarayan house to Atar Singh house and from Sonu Kashyap house to Hariram Sahu house via Ramu Sonkars house in Mohalla Makdikheda under Zone-06 Ward-44 Khyora
2026_NNKAN_1180852_1
194/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Ward-44
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 248.3 | sq | 67 | ₹16,636.1 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50m and lift upto 1.5 m , as per directed by engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 all kind soil | 563 | cum | 125 | ₹70,375 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 164.44 | cum | 215 | ₹35,354.6 |
| 4 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 with cement C.Sand & 40mm Brick ballast including mat.Lab.T&P,etc all complete.) Providing and laying in cement concrete in 1:6:12 (1 cement: 6 fine sand: 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm. nominal size) and curing complete, including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 16.32 | cum | 4,380 | ₹71,481.6 |
| 5 | class 150 brick work in 1:4 cement mortar in foundation & plingth including supply of all materials labour etc all complete. | 85.85 | cum | 6,600 | ₹5,66,610 |
| 6 | 12mm. Thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm. in girth and finished evenand smooth No extra for mixing any additive and 1:3 cement:coarse sand etc all complete. | 562.23 | sqm | 182 | ₹1,02,325.86 |
| 7 | R.C.C works with 1:1.5:3 cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials labours and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. stone ballast but for slab including shuttering mat. Lab etc. All complete | 5.38 | cum | 8,600 | ₹46,268 |
| 8 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not include in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authrized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level(over all Rate) 12 mm to 32 mm. tor etc.all complete. | 4.22 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹30,384 |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 229.27 | cum | 3,671 | ₹8,41,650.17 |
| 10 | Providing and Laying of Rubber moulded Interlocking concrete block with 80mm thick ICBP(75% Grey & 25% Red/Yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30KN/m2 complete as per technical Specification Clause. Ch-26,mord-1504.ch-26, mord-1500.(6.7) | 2,500 | sqm | 925 | ₹23,12,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
BOQ_2220298.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .