Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.2 L
EMD Value
₹34,400
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
Above/Below/Par
TENDER
7 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer has to go through the Special contentions of the contract as stipulated in Annexure - III of the Tender Document and comply.
As per GCC Clause 14.0 Documents to be Submitted Along with tender. (i)The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tenderis submitted on his own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) / Registered Society / Registered Trust / Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) /Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the Constitution of their concern, and copy of PAN Card along with their tender. Tender Documents in such cases are to be signed by such persons asmay be legally competent to sign them on behalf of the firm, company, association, trust or society, as the case may be.
ii) Following documents shall be submitted by the tenderer: (a)Sole Proprietorship Firm: (i) All documents in terms of Para 10of the Tender Form (Second Sheet) above. HUF: (ii)A copy of notarized affidavit on Stamp Paper declaring that he who is submitting the tender on behalf of HUF is in the position of 'Karta' of Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) and he has the authority, power and consent given by other members to act onbehalf of HUF. (iii)All other documents in terms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet) above. (c) Partnership Firm: (i) Alldocuments as mentioned in para18 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet). (d) Joint Venture (JV): All documents as mentioned inpara 17 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet). (e) company registered under Companies Act 2013: (i)The copies ofMOA(Memorandum of Association) / AOA (Articles ofAssociation) of the company (ii)A copy of Certificate ofIncorporation (iii)A copy of Authorization/Power of Attorneyissued by the Company(backed by the resolution of Board ofDirectors) in favour of the individual to sign the tender on behalfof the company and create liability against the company. (iv)Allother documents in terms Para 10 of the Tender Form (SecondSheet) above. (f) LP Limited Liability Partnership): If the tender issubmitted on behalf of a LLP registered under LLP Act-2008, thetenderer shall submit along with the tender: (v)A copy of LLPAgreement (vi) A copy of Certificate of Incorporation (vii)A copyof Power of Attorney/Authorization issued by the LLP in favour ofthe individual to sign the tender on behalf of the LLP and createliability against the LLP. (viii)An undertaking by all partners ofthe LLP that they are not blacklisted or debarred by Railways orany other Ministry / Department of the Govt. of India fromparticipation in tenders / contracts as on the date of submissionof bids, either in their individual capacity or in any firm/LLP or JVin which they were / are partners/ members. Concealment/wrong information in regard to above shall make the contractliable for determination under Clause 62 of the Standard GeneralConditions of Contract. (ix)All other documents in terms ofPara10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet). (g)RegisteredSociety &Registered Trust: The tenderer shall submit: (x)A copyof the Certificate of Registration (xi) A copy of Memorandum ofAssociation of Society/Trust Deed (xii) A copy of Power ofAttorney in favour of the individual to sign the tender documentsand create liability against the Society/Trust. (xiii)A copy ofRules & Regulations of the Society. (xiv) All other documents interms of Para 10 of the Tender Form (Second Sheet) above (iii) Ifit is NOT mentioned in the submitted tender that tender is beingsubmitted on behalf of a Sole proprietorship firm / Partnershipfirm / Joint Venture / Registered Company etc., then the tendershall be treated as having.
15. The tenderer whether sole proprietor / a company or apartnership firm / joint venture (JV) / registered society /registered trust / HUF / LLP etc if they want to act through agentor individual partner(s), should submit along with the tender, acopy of power of attorney duly stamped and authenticated by aNotary Public or by Magistrate in favour of the specific personwhether he/they be partner(s) of the firm or any other person,specifically authorizing him/them to sign the tender, submit thetender and further to deal with the Tender/ Contract up to thestage of signing the agreement except in case where suchspecific person is authorized for above purposes through aprovision made in the partnership deed / Memorandum ofUnderstanding / Article of Association/Board resolution, failingwhich tender shall be summarily rejected. A separate power ofattorney duly stamped and authenticated by a Notary Public orby Magistrate in favour of the specific person whether he/theybe partner(s) of the firm or any other person, shall be submittedafter award of work, specifically authorizing him/them to dealwith all other contractual activities subsequent to signing ofagreement, if required. Note: A Power of Attorney executed andissued overseas, the document will also have to be legalized bythe Indian Embassy and notarized in the jurisdiction where thePower of Attorney is being issued. However, the Power ofAttorney provided by Bidders from countries that have signedthe Hague Legislation Convention 1961 are not required to belegalized by the Indian Embassy if it carries a conformingApostille certificate.
As per GCC Clause No.18.10 The tenderer shall clearly specifythat the tender is submitted on behalf of a partnership firm. Thefollowing documents shall be submitted by the partnership firm,with the tender: (i) A notarized copy of partnership deed or acopy of the Partnership deed registered with the Registrar.. (i) Anotarized or registered copy of Power of Attorney (dulyregistered as per prevailing law) in favour of the individual totender for the work, sign the agreement etc. and create liabilityagainst the firm. (ii) An undertaking by all partners of thepartnership firm that they are not blacklisted or debarred byRailways or any other Ministry/Department of the Govt. of Indiafrom participation in tenders / contracts as on the date ofsubmission of bids, either in their individual capacity or in anyfirm/LLP in which they were / are partners/members. AnyConcealment / wrong information in regard to above shall makethe bid ineligible or the contract shall be determined underClause 62 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract.
As per GCC 2022): The tenderers shall submit a copy ofcertificate stating that all their statements/ documentssubmitted along with bid are true and factual. Standard formatof certificate to be submitted by the bidder is enclosed asAnnexure-V (Annexure-V of GCC April 2022). Non submission ofabove certificate by the bidder shall result in summarilyrejection of his/their bid (Clause 6.1 of GCC2022 PART-I) ( Click here to download Format)
Annual Maintenance Contract (Comprehensive) for WESTRACE- MKII based distributed Electronic Interlocking (EI) system of Make M/s SIEMENS Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd., provided at Nizamabad station in Hyderabad division for a period of One year.
Y-SG-36-2026-27-17~SCR
Y-SG-36-2026-27-17
Single
Works - General
12 Months
Hyderabad, Telangana
₹0
₹34,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 item across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Electronic Interlocking (EI) - WESTRACE- MKII of Siemens make provided at Nizamabad station in Hyderabad division for a period of One year. | Breakup | Item | for details. | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCCApril2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCcorrectionSlip1to10_1.pdf GCC correction Slip 1 to 10
ATTACHMENT
GCCCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LetterofCredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureV.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-VIA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tenderdocumentpdf.pdf
ATTACHMENT
e-BankGuaranteee-BG.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCcorrectionSlip1to10_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].