Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.4 LAccepted-AOC BLOCK JYOTISAR RANGE OF THANESAR KURUKSHETRA DIVISION HARYANA | ₹11.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
Tender Value
₹11.4 L
EMD Value
₹22,857
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DFO Kurukshetra
Near Mini Zoo, Pipli Distt. Kurukshetra
Maintenance of Plantation of 2024-25 and 2025-26 for 2026-27 and 2027-28
2026_HRY_535532_2
11K/2026-27TH/Forest dt. 18.07.2026
Open Tender
Agricultural or Forestry
Works
30 days
Jyotisar Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹22,857
Yes
31 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Thanesar Range (Jyotisar Block) | |||||
| 1.01 | RDF (2025-26) Maints (2025-26 for 2026-27) | 5 | Ha. | 57,768.33 | ₹2,88,841.65 |
| 1.02 | VWL (Institutional Land) (2025-26) Maints (2025-26 for 2026-27) | 1 | Ha. | 57,768.33 | ₹57,768.33 |
| 1.03 | Raising of Plants (2026-27) Maints (2026-27 for 2027-28) | 40,000 | No. | 6.95 | ₹2,78,000 |
| 1.04 | RDF (2025-26) Maints (2025-26 for 2027-28) | 5 | Ha. | 41,741.17 | ₹2,08,705.85 |
| 1.05 | VWL (Institutional Land) (2025-26) Maints (2025-26 for 2027-28) | 1 | Ha. | 41,741.17 | ₹41,741.17 |
| 1.06 | RDF (2024-25) Maints (2024-25 for 2026-27) | 3 | Ha. | 41,741.17 | ₹1,25,223.51 |
| 1.07 | GB (2024-25) Maints (2024-25 for 2026-27) | 1 | RKM | 17,346.71 | ₹17,346.71 |
| 1.08 | VWL (Institutional Land) (2024-25) Maints (2024-25 for 2026-27) | 3 | Ha. | 41,741.17 | ₹1,25,223.51 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_619675.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Technical.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.22 MB
532.PDF
PDF • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].