Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,887
EMD Value
₹1,998
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
AE (Electrical) FTr HQ BSF Gujarat
FTR HQ BSF GUJARAT
Repairing of Air conditioners installed in various places at STC BSF Chakur
2026_BSF_924075_1
10/AE(Elect)/Ftr -Guj/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
STC BSF Chakur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,998
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and charging R-22 gas in the 1.5/2 ton window/Split type air conditioner units i/c leakage testing removing the leakage, pressure testing, flushing the complete system, vacuumising and gas charging complete as required. | 9 | Job | 4,130 | ₹37,170 |
| 2 | Supplying and Top-Up charging R-22 gas in the 1.5/2 ton window/Split type air conditioner units i/c leakage testing removing the leakage, pressure testing, flushing the complete system, vacuumising and gas charging complete as required. | 2 | Job | 2,360 | ₹4,720 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing refrigerant copper tube suitable for 1.5/2 Ton splittype AC units from outdoor units to condensing units i/c cutting bending brazing provoding tubularfaom thermal insulation , leak proof joint ,suitable support and saddles i/testing commissioning etc as reqd .( For extra copper piping & insulation , Over and above the standard refrigerant copper tubes supplied with the AC units) | 12 | Meter | 1,357 | ₹16,284 |
| 4 | Replacement of fan motor in outdoor unit of split air conditioners etc as required.(Removed motor shall be retained by the contractor and suitably credited its value and net value to be quoted) | 1 | Each | 4,130 | ₹4,130 |
| 5 | Installation, testing and commissioning of 1.5/2 Ton Split AC. | 2 | Job | 1,888 | ₹3,776 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of drain pipe 3 Mtr long for split AC | 3 | Each | 413 | ₹1,239 |
| 7 | Repair/Replacement of PCB circuit Unit suitable for Window/ split air conditioners etc as required. | 1 | Each | 3,186 | ₹3,186 |
| 8 | Replacement of out door Condensor unit suitable for 1.5/2 ton split air conditioners approved make etc as required.(Removed Condensor unit shall be retained by the contractor and suitably credited its value and net value to be quoted) | 2 | Each | 8,850 | ₹17,700 |
| 9 | Supplying and replacement of contactor for out door unit suitable for 1.5/2 ton split air conditioners approved make etc as required.(Removed Contactor shall be retained by the contractor and suitably credited its value and net value to be quoted) | 1 | Each | 2,124 | ₹2,124 |
| 10 | Supplying and replacement of following accessories in the existing 1.5TR/2TR split/window type AC unit i/c connection testing etc. as required. Starting/Running Capacitor 36/45/50 mfd. | 2 | Each | 1,239 | ₹2,478 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
BOQ_971051.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].