Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹97,623Accepted-AOC | ₹97,623 | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest value |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JHAANAKIPERUMAL ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Loading & Unloading of PSC pole upto 8.00 m length JCB | 18 | Per pole | 5,400 ₹6,372 Lowest |
| 2.01 | Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from Road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50 KM(500 upto 2KM) (9,8 mtr psc poles ) | 18 | Per pole | 9,000 ₹10,620 Lowest |
| 3.01 | Excavation of pole pit For pole upto 8.00 m length by using JCB | 18 | Per pit | 7,200 ₹8,496 Lowest |
| 4.01 | Erection of PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using crane | 18 | Per pole | 8,100 ₹9,558 Lowest |
| 5.01 | Fixing of LT shackle | 72 | each | 3,600 ₹4,248 Lowest |
| 6.01 | Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc. | 13 | set | 5,850 ₹6,903 Lowest |
| 7.01 | For ordinary tree clearance and Throng bushes & trees. | 19 | Per head/day | 13,300 ₹15,694 Lowest |
| 8.01 | Loading / Unloading of line materials | 11 | MT | 3,300 ₹3,894 Lowest |
| 9.01 | Fixing of LT PIN insulator | 36 | each | 1,800 ₹2,124 Lowest |
| 10.01 | Fixing of LT single phase X arm | 103 | each | 12,875 ₹15,192.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
o/o the EE/D/Ngl
Eos to 1no II A st light Addl load SC NO. 141-018-699 as per the Request of Executive Engineer Suchindrum Town Panchayat in Akkarai SS-II 100 Kva under Schindrum section
2025_EB_628887_1
EE/D/NGL/ETW .31/dt.04.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
EE/NGL
As per specified
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Yes
20 Mar 2026
4 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025 - 18 Dec 2025
Loading & Unloading of PSC pole upto 8.00 m length JCB
Transportation of all types and sizes of poles and other associated materials from Road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 0.50 KM(500 upto 2KM) (9,8 mtr psc poles )
Excavation of pole pit For pole upto 8.00 m length by using JCB
Erection of PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using crane
Fixing of LT shackle
Erection of stay set complete with fixing up stay wire Eye, Bow, Guy Shackle, Binding etc.
For ordinary tree clearance and Throng bushes & trees.
Loading / Unloading of line materials
Fixing of LT PIN insulator
Fixing of LT single phase X arm
Fixing of LT Three phase X arm
Fixing of Aluminium knob
Erection of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR or other equivalent conductor(LT)
Erection of street switching point arrangement
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
BOQ_752029.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].