Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
CWE (AF) AGRA
HQ CWE AF AGRA
ADDN/ALTN /IMPROVEMENT TO OFFICERS MESS AT AF STATION AGRA
2026_MES_786673_1
80026-29/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (AF) Adm Area
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,000
₹2.1 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
27 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing roof treatment including tar felt, cement plaster, etc from roof surfaces including cleaning the surface and removing the debris from site complete all as specified and directed. | 1,600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M&L PCC ( 1:2:4) type B0 (12.5mm graded), padding in averaging on RCC roof slab or terrace with using WPC @ 2% by mix weight of cement including finishing even and smooth with using extra cement. | 48 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L rendering or screed bed 15 mm thick in averaging on RCC roof slab/parapet in CM 1:3 mixed with and including liquid water proofing compound @ 200 ml per bag of cement finishing even and smooth without using cement complete all as specified and directed. (Rate of water proofing compound shall to be included under this item) | 1,600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for applying water proofing treatment to roof including vertical surfaces with APP based polymeric membrane, 3 mm thick (min.) consisting of 90 to 100 micron thick central core of HMHDP film and standard weight of 3.00 kg/sqm reinforced with polyster non woven fabric ( weighing n. less than 160 gm / sqm ) shall be applied over a coat of hot blown bitumen 85/25 conforming to IS-702 @ 1.20 Kg/Sqm over a coat of bituminous primer @ 0.30 ltrs/Sqm surface, application of APP modified membrane and joint shall be sealed by torch application. The overlaps shall be minimum 100 mm on the transverse direction and 75 mm on longitudinal direction complete all as specified & directed. Note : Treatment shall be done through authorised representative of manufacturer. | 1,600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for applying two coat of aluminium paint on membrane surfaces including prepration of surfaces complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge | 1,600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Demolition of brick work or stone masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins arches pillars etc excl ashlar facing dressed stone work and pre-cast concrete articles complete and removing debrish out side MOD land complete all as specified and directed. | 16 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for brick work with fly ash bricks, old size, class designation 75(Kgf/cm2) straight or curved on plan exceeding 6 mtr mean radius and built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 41 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone walls etc. including raking out joints hacking for key scrubbing down with water | 1,355 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L rendering 15 mm thick in cm 1:6 on fother than fair faces of brick work or concerete surfaces finished even and smooth without using extra cement. | 490 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L rendering 15mm thick in cm 1:4 cement plaster on fair faces of brick work with mixing WPC@3% by wt of cement including finishing the surface even and smooth complete all as specified and directed. | 595 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
BOQ_881620.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .