Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
GENERAL MANAGER (P and E and PMW)
GENERAL MANAGER (P and E and PMW)
Item No.10 For Supply of PRINTED ONE SIDE POLYESTER POLY LAMINATED HDPE BAGS (WOVEN SACK) SIZE 71 x 43 cm (28 X 17 INCHES) (FINISHED) SIZE 68.5 x 43 cm (27 X 17 INCHES) (FINISHED)
2026_MSSC_1333275_1
MSSC/PMW/2026-2027/01
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
AKOLA
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
₹10,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PMW | |||||
| 1.01 | Printed One side Polyester Poly Laminated HDPE Bags Size 71 x 43 cm (28X17") (Finished) (Woven Sack) (Cylinders not available) HDPE Cicular Fabric (Woven Sack) - 10 x 10 Mesh, 1000 Denier. Front side co-extrusion laminated with Rotogravure printing. Backside- Unlaminated with Flexographic printing in 2-3 colours.
Colour of Fabric - Milky White and Transparent. Inner Cover of Polythene from inside is not required. Other details as mentioned in Annexure-I. Quantity - 25,000 Bags (1 to 2 Designs) (Minimum 10,000 bags per design) (Enter rate in Rs. per bag) (Note : The rates are inclusive of all taxes (including GST etc.) Packing forwarding charges etc. and FOR MSSCL destination as mentioned in the tender and for the specificiation given in the tender. | - | Bag | - | - |
| 1.02 | Printed One side Polyester Poly Laminated HDPE Bags Size 68.5 x 43 cm (27X17") (Finished) (Woven Sack) (Cylinders not available) HDPE Cicular Fabric (Woven Sack) - 10 x 10 Mesh, 1000 Denier. Front side co-extrusion laminated with Rotogravure printing. Backside- Unlaminated with Flexographic printing in 2-3 colours.
Colour of Fabric - Milky White and Transparent. Inner Cover of Polythene from inside is not required. Other details as mentioned in Annexure-I. Quantity - 10,000 Bags (1 to 2 Designs) (Minimum 5,000 bags per design) (Enter rate in Rs. per bag) (Note : The rates are inclusive of all taxes (including GST etc.) Packing forwarding charges etc. and FOR MSSCL destination as mentioned in the tender and for the specificiation given in the tender and for the specificiation given in tender. | - | Bag | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
ItemNo10OneSIdeLamiBagTenNO1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
BOQ_2281403.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].