Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
EX. ENGR(E) / LTG/ Z-I/ BR-II
79 BIDHAN SARANI KOL-06
TEMPORARY LIGHTING ARRANGEMENT FOR IMMERSION GHAT LIGHTING FROM NIMTALA GHAT TO SOVABAZAR GHAT WITH RIVER SIDE ROAD OF RIVER HOOGLY FOR IMMERSION OF THE IDOLS OF GODDESS DURGA, LAXMI AND KALI UNDER BR-II.
2026_KMC_1039779_1
LTG/93/WD-20/BR-II/Z-I/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
8 days
KMC BR-II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹7,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings
for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings
with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire
including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same
for: 1st night | 190 | EACH | 418 | ₹79,420 |
| 2 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of metal halide flood light fittings
for 400Watt metal halide lamp /200 Watt LED FLOOD light fittings
with all accessories as required and wiring with proper size PVC wire
including mains, sub main, switches ETC AND maintaining the same
for: -Do-Subsequent night. | 1,330 | EACH | 154 | ₹2,04,820 |
| 3 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of temporary chain light
arrangement with LED chain ( 50 number LED per set & approximate
gap of six inch between two LED ) including necessary connection
and maintain the same for: 1st Night | 180 | SET | 55 | ₹9,900 |
| 4 | Hire charges for Supply and Fixing of temporary chain light
arrangement with LED chain ( 50 number LED per set & approximate
gap of six inch between two LED ) including necessary connection
and maintain the same for: Do ... For subsequent night | 1,260 | EACH | 22 | ₹27,720 |
| 7 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | GST 0% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | CESS 0% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
FORM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.59 MB
BOQ_2553555.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].