Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -37.90% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -34.60% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -27.80% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.20% | ₹2.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -26.10% | ₹2.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,760
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_318381_1
e-NIT No. 87 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 28-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹7,760
25 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
18 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | No. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m
in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth,
leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
All kinds of soil : | 105.91 | Sqm | 91.75 | ₹9,717.24 |
| 3 | Earth Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 10.65 | cum | 479.3 | ₹5,104.55 |
| 4 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 6.18 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹29,827.77 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 18.7 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,07,218.32 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
5.9 | 128.25 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹36,724.39 |
| 7 | P/L soiling stones dressed laid horizontally | 16.84 | Cum | 1,235.55 | ₹20,806.66 |
| 8 | Providing and laying matt finished vitrified tile of specified size having
water absorption less than 0.5% and conforming to IS: 15622 of approved
make in all colours and shades in outdoor floors such as footpath, court
yard multi models etc., laid on 20mm thick base of cement mortar 1:4
(1cement: 4 coarse sand) in all shapes & patterns including grouting the
joints with white cement mixed with matching pigments etc. complete as direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 300x300x9.8 mm | 17.84 | Sqm | 1,293.3 | ₹23,072.47 |
| 9 | Steel work in built up tabular trusses etc | 338.2 | KG | 166.95 | ₹56,462.49 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing hand rail of approved size by welding etc. to steel
ladder railing, balcony railing, staircase railing and similar works, including
applying priming coat of approved steel primer. | 146 | Kg | 161.05 | ₹23,513.3 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_1048701.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].