Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,600
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle Chemical Division Annual Maintenance work Collection preparation testing and reporting of Bunker fed coal Pulverized coal from mills
2026_EB_699915_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/05/2026-27
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,600
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Collection of coal samples from Bunker feeder/ICHS yard at an interval of two hour from the Bunker/Yard of the running units transfer the samples to sampling room, reduction of quantity by conning and quartering crushing and preparation of final samples at sample preparation room, cleaning and disposal of waste in round the clock. | 365 | Operations | 27,200 | ₹99,28,000 |
| 2 | Collection of bottom ash & fly ash sample once in two hours from the running units, transfer of samples to sampling room , reduction of quantity by conning and quartering crushing and preparation of final samples at sample preparation room, Cleaning and disposal of waste. | 365 | Operations | 26,323 | ₹96,07,895 |
| 3 | Collection of MOT oils samples for all the units twice daily
Collection of DM water for Bomb calorimeter, preparation of pellets and filing up of oxygen in bomb for calorific value determination of coal and fuel oil. Collection of pulverized coal samples for sieve analysis from any two units in a week. Collection of mill gear box oils, Boiler fed pump oil, MOT oil one in a month from running units. Collection of furnace oil and HSD oil monthly. Cleaning of testing equipment and area after completion of testing. | 365 | Operations | 21,624 | ₹78,92,760 |
| 4 | Carry out daily various Testing of bunker fed coal samples for Total Moisture, Inherent Moisture, volatile matter, ash content, calorific value, mill sieve analysis, combustibles in bottom ash and fly ash from all the three units. | 365 | Operations | 14,172 | ₹51,72,780 |
| 5 | Testing of combustibles in fly ash & bottom ash daily from running units. Testing of moisture and sediments from MOT Oil samples for all the three units. Testing work related to sieve analysis of pulverized coal samples collected from three units in week. Testing of moisture & sediment, specific gravity, viscosity and acidity in mill gear box oil monthly in running units. Testing of moisture & sediment, specific gravity, viscosity and acidity in feed pump oil monthly in running units. Testing of furnace oil, HSD oil monthly. | 365 | Operations | 3,820 | ₹13,94,300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_841354.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].