Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,100
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AMC 26 27 MPM Dn Unit II Up keeping of mills equipments of Gravimetric feeder works for a period of one year from the date of handing over of site
2026_EB_698671_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 14 26 27
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,100
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of foreign materials/coal block and stone out of the feeder. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 30 | Opns | 27,200 | ₹8,16,000 |
| 2 | Charges for patch welding to attend punctured in coal pipe/ bend/ mill outlet fuel inlet elbows, transition piece of coal pipe spl bends, MRHS, reject discharge pipe lines by suitably cutting & welding. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 160 | Mtr | 26,323 | ₹42,11,680 |
| 3 | Charges for poking the chocked coal through poking holes (4 Nos.) in the bunker at 20 mtr EL and hammering at the bunker down spout pipe. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 4 | Nos | 21,624 | ₹86,496 |
| 4 | Cleaning the chocked coal in clean out conveyor area manually, dismantling the chains, drive sprocket, driven sprocket, inspection of bearings, cleaning and reassembling / changing of bearings, assembling all the dismantled components back in to original position, conducting trial run, checking for normal operation and commissioning.Including Consumables such as bearings,fasteners,etc. and hire charges for T&P's. | 9 | Nos | 14,172 | ₹1,27,548 |
| 5 | Charges for dismantling the cleanout conveyor gear box, worn out bearings, spares for gear box & assembling with new bearing, new spares & reconditioning of shaft & complete assembling of gearbox. Including Consumables such as bearings,fasteners,etc. and hire charges for T&P's. | 6 | Sets | 9,448 | ₹56,688 |
| 6 | Charges for inspection and defect rectification works on Stock gravimetric feeder after dismantling all the idle roller pulley, bearings, checking of clean out conveyor and changing of bearings if any, chain link, tensioning, cleaning and changing of belt and other worn out parts and reassembling the same in complete shape and oil filling in gear box. Including cost of Transport, Consumables such as bearings,fasteners, Screws, pins etc. and hire charges for T&P's. | 12 | Mills | 6,182 | ₹74,184 |
| 7 | Charges for draining the feeder gear box oil, removing the feeder gear box from position, dismantling the gear box, cleaning the gear box, inspection of bearings, gears, assembling the gear box, oil refilling and fixing in position asper the direction of Engineer in-charge. Including Consumables such as bearings,fasteners,etc., and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Opns | 1,802 | ₹5,406 |
| 8 | Charges for removal of choked up coal in the gravimetric feeder discharge hopper, centre feed pipe of size dia 610mm, length 10mtr, inside the mills, under bowl and tramp iron chute by chocking and cleaning of the mills internals of feeder internals. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 9 | Mills | 901 | ₹8,109 |
| 9 | Releasing of the coal choked in the P F pipe line from Mill to boiler corner by window cutting at regular intervals including the cost of scaffolding, providing necessary lighting arrangement in the required place for safe working, releasing the choked coal powder welding of the window opening, removing the scaffolding, lighting and evaluation of the released coal spread out in the mill area. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Nos | 9,273 | ₹27,819 |
| 10 | Charges for opening the manhole doors, dismantling the cold air damper links, shaft, flaps, cleaning the above, applying grease, changing if necessary and assembling the above parts and confirming free movement of the flaps etc. Including Consumable and hire charges for T&P's. | 3 | Nos | 5,604 | ₹16,812 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_839811.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].