Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹4.3 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC Motijheel
Imp. R.M.C White Toping from W Block Keshaw Nagar in J-2 park Krishna Bhawan to Gayatri nikul 127/203 A and Khana house to Krishan Dham Apartment in ward18 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181192_1
103/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Imp. R.M.C White Toping from W Block Keshaw Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,891
₹4.3 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous Raod Surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material With a lift upto 3 m and lead up to 1000 m as per Technical etc all comp | - | SQM | 8 | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing of barricating etc all comp | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 3 | P/L of 125 micron plastic sheet providing over sub base etc all comp | - | SQm | 18 | - |
| 4 | construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers With motor grader on prepared surface etc all comp | 1 | Cum | 3,671 | ₹3,667.33 |
| 5 | White toping construction of thin topping with plane cement concrete (PCC-M40 ( payment over existing surface With approved grade cement at 430 kg per CUM and as per IRC etc all comp | - | CUM | 9,803.72 | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing of inogration board paidestal etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 7 | Cartage of earth up to 3 km loading and unloading etc all comp | - | cum | 116.96 | - |
| 8 | Add 18% GST | - | GST | 6,86,440.74 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220756.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .