Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -10.55% | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LAdmitted-Finance WARD NO 03 AMBEDKAR PARK SIWANI | SIWANI | -7.25% | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical All technical documents are not attached. |
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹16,400
Closing Date
23 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Narinder Pawar
Municipal Committee Bhuna
Consruction work at Nahar par Swarg Ashram ward 13,Bhuna. (Retender)
2026_HRY_514745_1
2026BFD25657 AF8D 4CC6 B84E 36BCE7670EC4275ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Bhuna
2nd time tender.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹16,400
Yes
10 Aug 2026
13 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026
23 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026
13 Apr 2026 - 15 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.1]Providing and laying of base course of floors consisting of 100 mm thick cement 1:8:16 and 100 mm sand or stone filling. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | [10.7]Providing and laying of conglomerate floor 50mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | [11.5.4]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 4. 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | [11.6.2]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 2. 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | [11.64.1]Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | [12.36.1]Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters. 1. 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | [13.21.1]Supply and fixing Windows frames (Chowkhats) including mullions consisting frame fabricated from sheet roll formed out of 1.2mm thick galvanized sheet as per IS:277 (Base steel as per IS 513) with zinc of 120 gm/sqm and Powder coated with pure Polyester powder up to 50 microns (as per approved colour), 3 Nos. 100mm butt - hinges 2mm thick, 6 Nos. 1.2mm thick CRCA electroplated stiffner, 6 Nos. M.S hold fast with split and tail welded to stiffner plate 200mm long, receiver for aldrop, weld less corner assembly with brackets and screws, M.S tie rod 50mm x 25mm to be fixed at bottom finished with powder coated total thickness of coating 0.6mm of approved shade, fixed in position including the cost of cement concrete for 1:2:4 for fixing lugs complete in all respects as per drawing, design, specification and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. 1. Door Frame of size 80mm x 50mm with 37mm wide single rebate for 35mm door shutter [Through Rate] | - | Metre | - | - |
| 8 | [17.22.1]Water Bound Macadam Gr I 1. Water Bound Macadam Grading I (without screenings for low volume roads (undesignated)
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density complete as per technical clause 404 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | - | cum | - | - |
| 9 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_593572.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
AD0155678.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.67 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].