Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
AGM(EM)
FCI RO Jaipur
as per attached document
2026_FCI_923983_1
ROJ/ELECT/12/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
20 days
FSD Alwar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 100 mm(4") dia submersible pump 3 phase,415 V, water filled 5.0 HP/3.7 KW, having 40-50 stage of CRI make( reference Category Model Genie) of full load current 6-10 amp. with discharge dia of 32/40 mm capable of delivery of not less than 3600 Ltr/hr at a head of 200 mtr, stainless steel impeller assembly with with stainless steel protecting ring rewirable motor and stator with stainless steel casing with all required fittings and pad assembly etc comp. as required, confirming to relevant IE & BIS codes or equivalent to other make as approved an directed by Engineer-In- Charge. | 1 | Set | 44,692 | ₹44,692 |
| 1.02 | Supply and fixing suitable size of submersible pump control panel in sheet enclosure suitable for 5 HP submersible pump set with inbuilt Single Phase Preventer, ammeter , voltmeter , DOL starter , on/off switch , indicator lamp and connector etc. complete as required of makeas approved an directed by Engineer-In- Charge. (Conforming to BIS/IS Codes) | 1 | Set | 9,673 | ₹9,673 |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing 3 core 6 sq mm Flat PVC insulated and PVC sheathed submersible pump copper cable of reputed make of ISI mark connected to pump in bore well to panel board with fixing suitable size of Metal/PVC clips etc. complete as req.(Conforming to BIS/IS Codes) | 205 | Metre | 547 | ₹1,12,135 |
| 1.04 | Supply and fixing of following size of uPVC column pipe heavy duty of reputed make ISI mark, capacity to bear not less than 35 Kg/ sq cm in the bore well with connection to submersible pump including providing and fixing all required accessories, coupler, bend, elbow, top cover of the borewell casing, connecting the pump and delivery line etc. complete as req.This includes jointing of pipes & fittings by means of threads and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.
a) 32/40 mm (ID) as per outlet of the submersible pump as mentioned above (Conforming to BIS/IS Codes) | 195 | Metre | 914 | ₹1,78,230 |
| 1.05 | Supply and fixing of Nylon rope of size 12 mm of reputed ISI make, capable/ suitable to hold the submersible pump in the bore at required depth of pump rating up to 5 HP 50 stage complete etc. as required | 201 | Metre | 45 | ₹9,045 |
| 1.06 | Supply of the following XLPE power cable with PVC insulated and XLPE Sheathed Armoured alluminiun conductor cable confirming to IS -7098 1.1 KV grade at site of work .(Conforming to BIS/IS Codes)
3 X 10 sqmm | 250 | Metre | 440 | ₹1,10,000 |
| 1.07 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing masonry open duct as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Upto 35 sq. mm | 20 | mtr | 36 | ₹720 |
| 1.09 | Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.1 | Upto 35 sq. mm (clamped with 1mm thick saddle) | 230 | mtr | 64 | ₹14,720 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.40 MB
BOQ_970956.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
MTFsignedpump.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .