Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4₹10.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.6 L | 4 | Accepted-AOC Agreemnt Date 08.04.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹12.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.5 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹11.4 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹11.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹10.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.9 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,713
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive engineer of muncipal corporation Katni
Muncipal corporation Katni
Construction of C.C. Drain at different place at Kawasji Ward,Katni .
2025_UAD_445083_14
1578/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni Date 18/08/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Muncipal corporation Katni
Please refer tender document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹11,713
6 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
1 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
1 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 03:26 PM Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain at different place at Kawasji Ward,Katni . Tender ID: 2025_UAD_445083_14
Tender Inviting Authority: municipal corporation katni
Name of Work:Construction of CC drain from Pawan Mittal's wall to Parasu Vanshkar's house and from Ajit Chaudhary's house to Bisso Bai's house in Kawasji Ward No. 32
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1352295 1561738.00 -26.87 1142099.00 Eleven Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Ninty Nine
2.00 RAJESH KUMAR PAROUHA (GSTN-23ALWPP9362K1Z7) BID ID -1354383 1561738.00 -19.75 1253294.75 Tweleve Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty Four
3.00 SHARDA GROUP (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1351744 1561738.00 -30.51 1085251.74 Ten Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty One
4.00 SHRI RADHE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1354152 1561738.00 -32.21 1058702.19 Ten Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHRI RADHE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION(1058702.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of C.C. Drain at different place at Kawasji Ward,Katni . Tender ID: 2025_UAD_445083_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHRI RADHE KRISHNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1354152) 1058702.19 L1
2 SHARDA GROUP (BID ID -1351744) 1085251.74 L2
3 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (BID ID -1352295) 1142099.00 L3
4 RAJESH KUMAR PAROUHA (BID ID -1354383) 1253294.75 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].