Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹181.12 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Po placed |
| 2 | L2₹192.12Rejected-AOC 37 MAYURA COMPLEX 48 DHANAPPA MUDALI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹192.12 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹192.82Rejected-AOC MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹192.82 | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹222.40Rejected-AOC | ₹222.40 | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹223.60Rejected-AOC | ₹223.60 | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES L2 | MANIIRAAM INDUSTRIES L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L1 | SHYAMALA ELECTRICALS L4 | RAMYA GOVINDARAJAN L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S. Bolt and Nut of Size 2½” x 5/8” with standard threads | 4,000 | Kgs | 81.41 ₹96.06 | 81.7 ₹96.41 | 76.75 ₹90.56 Lowest | 93.5 ₹111.5 | 92.8 ₹110.8 |
| 2.00 | M.S. Bolt and Nut of Size 3½” x 5/8” with standard threads | 4,000 | Kgs | 81.41 ₹96.06 | 81.7 ₹96.41 | 76.75 ₹90.56 Lowest | 92.9 ₹110.9 | 94.8 ₹112.8 |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
13 Feb 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
OFFICE OF SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/K.PUDUR/MADURAI-7
M.S Bolts and nuts of size 2.5 and 3.5 with standard thread as per sketch and specification
2025_EB_519440_1
ET/MEDC/ 046/24-25, DT.21.01.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Central stores /Pasumalai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
24 Apr 2026
21 Jan 2025
14 Feb 2025
21 Jan 2025
13 Feb 2025
21 Jan 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_618161.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].