Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Purchase of actuator spares and seal kit
9732062
GEM/2026/B/7896640
Single Packet Bid
ST060270221,ST060270222,ST060270277,ST060270227,ST060270224,ST060270225,ST060270235,ST060270228,ST0
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
1 document required · 1 mandatory
Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited, NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER Limited,, Ministry of Coal {A JOINT VENTURE OF NLC INDIA LTD. & UP, RAJYAVIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LTD.) Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Administrative Building, Near Lahurimau–, Kasimpur Village, Ghatampur Tehsil, P.O. Samuhi – 209 206, Kanpur Nagar Dist. Uttar Pradesh, (Chief Executive Officer)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ST060270221 | Pneumatic cylinder in FG Line Make Valmet Model CCDA00YYAV200400SP2B2 | 3 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 2 | ST060270222 | Seal Kit of Pneumatic cylinder in FG Line Mill O L valve Burner I L valve Make Valmet
SKCC200AV SEAL KIT CYL200 | 2 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 3 | ST060270277 | Pneumatic cylinder in Mill Outlet Valve Burner Inlet valve Make Valmet Model ACDA00YYAV200515 | 8 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 4 | ST060270227 | Seal Kit of Pneumatic cylinder in Mill Outlet Valve Burner inlet valve Make Valmet Model
SKAC200AV SEAL KIT CYL200 | 4 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 5 | ST060270224 | Pneumatic cylinder in MDV Make Valmet Model ACDAENYYAV300735Y MOR MOR WITH F1 Rack for MOR 976mm | 3 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 6 | ST060270225 | Seal Kit of Pneumatic cylinder in MDV Cylinder Hot air gate Make Valmet Model SKAC300AV
SEAL KIT CYL300 AC | 5 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 7 | ST060270235 | Pneumatic cylinder in HOT Air gate Make Valmet Model CCDA00YYAV3001900SF2 | 5 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 8 | ST060270228 | Pneumatic cylinder in Silo Collection Tank ash Inlet Valve Make Valmet Model ACDA00YYNB1600275 | 4 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 9 | ST060270229 | Seal Kit of Pneumatic cylinder in Silo Collection Tank ash inlet valve Make Valmet Model SKAC160NBR SEAL KIT SKAC160NBR | 2 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 | |
| 10 | ST060270230 | Pneumatic cylinder in Slurry Pump Suction Discharge Line Valve Make Valmet Model ACDA00YYNB250525 | 4 | Nos | Manoj Kumar Meena 209206,OFFICE:Ghatampur Thermal Power Project Site Office, Near Lahurimau – Kasimpur Village, NUPPL Ghatampur Thesil, Samuhi P.O. –209206 Kanpur Nagar Dist., Uttar Pradesh.(About 70 Kms from Kanpur City) https://goo.gl/maps/u Ld 5 E Jnhh MQ 2 | 224 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9732062.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.41 MB
technical_specification_2026-08-10-10-44-15_d500f8a69bf2a8f85898afbbe608f53e.pdf
BOQ • 0.09 MB
valmet_boq__csv_file_2026-08-10-10-44-15_d3c66fd5e6d681b1aee4f0c3d33c2db0.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
Banning_3893ef4e-c280-4b88-85591786340969449_buyer5.nuppl.cnb.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .