Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹93,000Admitted-Finance | ₹93,000 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹96,900Admitted-Finance JAMMU | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180001 | ₹96,900 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹98,750Admitted-Finance 111 MINI SHOPPING COMPLEX NEAR HOTEL ASIA NEHRU MARKET JAMMU JAMMU KASHMIR 180004 UDYAM JK 07 0001057 | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180004 | ₹98,750 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical due to shortfall of requisite documentss |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAHIL MENGI CONTRACTOR L1 | Vaibhav Engineers and Technocrates L2 | AADISHWAR ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Design, Fabrication, Providing and Erection of open shed for Chowkidar near main Gate of SPD (size 8 ft x 6 ft x 8 ft ) made of Structural Steel (Columns – 50x50x3 mm and rest all of size 40 mm x 40 mm x 3 mm) and roof of .50mm colour coated CGI sheets. The room shall have cement concrete flooring of 1:2:4(3”) ratio and 1:5:10(3”). Complete job includes cost on account of material, excavation,, filling of cement concrete of 1:2:4 ratio, flooring, primer coating of structural steel, required tool-tackles, including any other item as required for satisfactory completion of job and all taxes. | 1 | Job | 48,000 ₹48,000 Lowest | 48,700 ₹48,700 | 48,900 ₹48,900 |
| 2.01 | Water supply system for Chowkidar hut by way of providing and laying of 35 nos ½”CPVCpipes from MHED Complex to chowkidar hut with solvent including bend, elbows, half inch ball valve 02 nos, angle valves-01 no, FTA couplings, pillar cock(01nos) and bib cock(01nos) solvent clamps along the wall and other allied accessories required for restoration of water supply system. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charges and skilled labour charges | 1 | Job | 22,000 ₹22,000 Lowest | 23,700 ₹23,700 | 24,000 ₹24,000 |
| 3.01 | Shifting of existing ladder installed for hoisting flag in front of MHED Complex by way cutting and welding and lift the same with the help of crane to the new place near wall of MHED Complex by employing skilled labour by using 50 and 25mm hollow section for refixing it. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charge sand skilled labor charges | 1 | Job | 12,000 ₹12,000 Lowest | 12,750 ₹12,750 | 12,950 ₹12,950 |
| 4.01 | Fabrication, Providing and fixing MS Shelf (6’-0”x2’-6”) in kitchen of chowkidar hut made out of ISA 40x40x4mm for legs and ISA 20X20X3mm for top base including providing and fitting of granite of thickness not less than 16mm.The job includes two coats of primer and enamel paint. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charge sand skilled labor charges | 1 | Job | 11,000 ₹11,000 Lowest | 11,750 ₹11,750 | 12,900 ₹12,900 |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹1,960
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Machinery Division Jammu
Executive Engineer Machinery Division Jammu
Day to Day Maintenance of assets like Electrical, Plumbing, Civil and other related works of Erstwhile Store and Procurement Department Bikram Chowk Jammu Maintenance of assets like Electrical, Plumbing, Civil and other related works of Erstwhile
2026_PWDJK_316611_1
MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/47
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
15 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer Machinery Division Jammu
₹1,960
3 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
17 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Design, Fabrication, Providing and Erection of open shed for Chowkidar near main Gate of SPD (size 8 ft x 6 ft x 8 ft ) made of Structural Steel (Columns – 50x50x3 mm and rest all of size 40 mm x 40 mm x 3 mm) and roof of .50mm colour coated CGI sheets. The room shall have cement concrete flooring of 1:2:4(3”) ratio and 1:5:10(3”). Complete job includes cost on account of material, excavation,, filling of cement concrete of 1:2:4 ratio, flooring, primer coating of structural steel, required tool-tackles, including any other item as required for satisfactory completion of job and all taxes. | - | Job | 100 | - |
| 2.01 | Water supply system for Chowkidar hut by way of providing and laying of 35 nos ½”CPVCpipes from MHED Complex to chowkidar hut with solvent including bend, elbows, half inch ball valve 02 nos, angle valves-01 no, FTA couplings, pillar cock(01nos) and bib cock(01nos) solvent clamps along the wall and other allied accessories required for restoration of water supply system. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charges and skilled labour charges | - | Job | 101 | - |
| 3.01 | Shifting of existing ladder installed for hoisting flag in front of MHED Complex by way cutting and welding and lift the same with the help of crane to the new place near wall of MHED Complex by employing skilled labour by using 50 and 25mm hollow section for refixing it. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charge sand skilled labor charges | - | Job | 102 | - |
| 4.01 | Fabrication, Providing and fixing MS Shelf (6’-0”x2’-6”) in kitchen of chowkidar hut made out of ISA 40x40x4mm for legs and ISA 20X20X3mm for top base including providing and fitting of granite of thickness not less than 16mm.The job includes two coats of primer and enamel paint. Job includes cost of material, taxes, transportation charge sand skilled labor charges | - | Job | 103 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_1033312.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].