Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,530
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BR-XIII AND XIV
THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEEER WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT 516, D.H. ROAD KOLKATA-700034
REPAIRING OF WATER SUPPLY SERVICE MAINS, AIR VALVES AND ALLIED WORKS NEAR 25,45B,27/1 SISIR BAGAN ROAD, 294,88/6,105,35,76,83,19 SATYEN ROY ROAD, 22 ROY BAHADUR ROAD,3/1 BHUPEN ROY ROAD ETC. AND OTHER LOCATIONS IN WARD-120, BR-XIII..
2026_KMC_1039850_1
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/ W-120/02/M1/26-27/40
Open Tender
CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,530
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.1 Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 152.19 | CUBIC METER PERCENT | 119.27 | ₹18,151.82 |
| 2 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.8 Hire and labour charges for 75 mm dia bamboo railing on Jhau/Eucalyptusor other approved timber\bamboo posts 1.4 m above G.L and 0.60 m below G.L including tying strongly with coir ropes and boring holes for posts in any soil/ concrete surface/Bituminious surface packing the sides etc including cost of carriage of all materials and labour complete including cost of restoration to the damages of the ground to its original condition as per direction of Engineer in charge after removing the barricade.(Cost of restoration would be paid seperately. a) 75mm. dia bamboo railing & 125mm. Dia Jhau/Eucalyptus/other approved timber posts @ 1.60m apart (ii) Railing with 3 rows. | 228.4 | METER | 49 | ₹11,191.6 |
| 3 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.4 Lead jointing to C.I pipes and specials excluding cost of lead and spun yarn all complete to make the joint watertight at required hydraulic pressure as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge,[Lead shall be supplied departmentally to the Agency at free of cost as per availability]Diameter in mm 100mm dia. | 9 | EACH | 304 | ₹2,736 |
| 4 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.4 Lead jointing to C.I pipes and specials excluding cost of lead and spun yarn all complete to make the joint watertight at required hydraulic pressure as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge,[Lead shall be supplied departmentally to the Agency at free of cost as per availability]Diameter in mm 150mm dia. | 23 | EACH | 440 | ₹10,120 |
| 5 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.4 Lead jointing to C.I pipes and specials excluding cost of lead and spun yarn all complete to make the joint watertight at required hydraulic pressure as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge,[Lead shall be supplied departmentally to the Agency at free of cost as per availability]Diameter in mm 200mm dia. | 17 | EACH | 581 | ₹9,877 |
| 6 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.21 Supply of Pig Lead 99.999% purity | 137.25 | KILOGRAM | 220 | ₹30,195 |
| 7 | CHAPTER - II LAYING & JOINTING PIPES, SPECIALS ETC.2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1 C.I. / D.I. Pipe & Specials 2.1.7 Cutting of C.l/D.I pipes for fitting with pipes and-or specials of similar or dissimilar materials at the time of laying without damaging any part of the required length including taking out of the broken pieces from the trench and restacking the same at the specified location as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.D iameter in mm 100mm dia. | 10 | EACH | 91 | ₹910 |
| 8 | D.I. SPUN PIPE 100 MM(4'')(TYTON JOINT) CONFORMING TO IS 8329/2000 CLASS K-7 SUITABLE FOR PUSH ON JOINT (RUBBER GASKET JOINTING) WITH INSIDE CEMENT MORTAR LINING AND OUTSIDE BITUMINOUS/SYNTHETIC RESIN COATING COMPATIBLE WITH THE METALLIC ZINC COATING AS PER CLAUSE A-8. | 10.2 | METER | 1,014.41 | ₹10,346.98 |
| 9 | CHAPTER - VII MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Supplying, fitting and fixing of C.I. Mechanical Compression flexible Collar Couplings suitable for C.I. Spun Pipes (as per IS: 1536) and D. I. Pipes (as per IS: 8329) complete with Sealing Rubber Gasket of EPDM quality (IS:5382/1985 Type - 4), Cast Iron Follower Glands and Mild Steel Nut Bolts (Zinc Coated). The whole assembly should be mechanically and hydraulically tested to the provisions as laid down in IS: 1538. Fitting and fixing should be in proper position with proper care of main pipe line for leak proof condition. Diameter in mm 100 | 9 | EACH | 1,650 | ₹14,850 |
| 10 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.4 Excavation of trial pit (3.0 m x 1.0 m x (upto) 3.0 m) for fixing of pumping main, washout line raking every detection against damage of S.W. pipe line electrical cable etc. as underground obstruction including 37.5 mm timber shuttering, earth cutting, dewatering, barricading and back filling etc. as per directionj of E-I-C | 4 | EACH | 1,867 | ₹7,468 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
TECHNICAL_BID_120_02_M1_40.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
BOQ_2553698.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].