Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest bid quoted |
| 2 | L2₹17.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹17.8 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance 2nd lowest bid quoted |
| 3 | L3₹18.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance highest bid quoted |
Tender Value
₹28.6 L
EMD Value
₹57,240
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
EE water resources gang canal regulation div sriganganagar
Regulation of Gang Canal Feeder at sadhuwali head RD 36.300, Kaluwala Head RD 48.750, Netewala head RD 82.383 , Sulemanki Head RD 134.590 for the year 2026-27
2026_WRDAS_562575_1
02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
sriganganagar
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
EE WR Gang canal regulation div ganganagar
₹57,240
Yes
6 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.2.2 Regulation work on Heads and Cross Regulator (round the clock) per day as per laid down conditions in chapter 8 (Notes AM and AR).
8.2.2.1 Where discharge is upto 500 cs (minimum one person deployed in each shift ;one shift for 8 hrs) | 365 | Per Day | 1,120 | ₹4,08,800 |
| 2 | 8.2.2 Regulation work on Heads and Cross Regulator (round the clock) per day as per laid down conditions in chapter 8 (Notes AM and AR).
8.2.2.2 Where discharge is above 500 cs. (minimum two person deployed in each shift ;one shift for 8 hrs) | 1,095 | Per Day | 2,240 | ₹24,52,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Bidsadhuwali.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.65 MB
specialconditionofwork.pdf
Other Document • 0.33 MB
BOQ_1001087.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].