Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹18,691
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
DC (Works)
FTR HQ BSF (Spl Ops) Bangalore
As per work schedule (Repair and maintenance of 02 Nos toilet blocks)
2026_BSF_923685_1
NIT/Ftr HQ/BSF/08/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
BSF Campus Bhopal of 180 BN
please refer tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,691
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.:All kinds of soil | 3.6 | Cum | 177.5 | ₹639 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position excluding cement concrete of level: specified grade the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources: 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 12.6 | Cum | 6,812 | ₹85,831.2 |
| 3 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size | 1.06 | Cum | 11,505.5 | ₹12,195.83 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for all heights;Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 8.4 | Sqm | 927.25 | ₹7,788.9 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level ;Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 116.6 | Kg | 107.85 | ₹12,575.31 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 1.73 | Cum | 9,344.35 | ₹16,165.73 |
| 7 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in : cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 19.2 | Sqm | 905.05 | ₹17,376.96 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished,premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Raj Nagar Plain white marble/ Udaipur green marble/ Zebra black marble ,Area of slab upto 0.50 sqm | 14.4 | Sqm | 3,414.8 | ₹49,173.12 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 36.48 | Sqm | 1,267.95 | ₹46,254.82 |
| 10 | Mirror polishing on marble work/Granite work/stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. | 99.73 | Sqm | 506.7 | ₹50,533.19 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.46 MB
BOQ_970662.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].