Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.5 LAccepted-Finance NO 15 1 31 1 KASI GARDEN 3RD LANE ROYAPURAM CHENNAI 13 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600013 | ₹24.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹25.7 LAccepted-Finance 44 NEW AMARANJIPURAM TONDIARPET CHENNAI 81 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹25.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.G. ENTERPRISES L1 | NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Breakdown Works of 3 sets of Pump Pull Out Assembly of CWP, by removal of flexible coupling, taper coupling, bearing housing with all internals, Motor stool stuffing box, lubricating water line and air vent line; dismantling of bush, seating, drive shaft, spiders, deflector, intermediate shafts, enclosing pipes, muff couplings, pump shaft, delivery taper, pump casing, impeller and cone lock nut; cleaning of all the pump parts, all fasteners; renewal/replacement of new/old rectified spare(s) and reassembling the Pump Pull Out Assembly intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, and cost of Muff coupling bolt complete. | 3 | Sets | 1,98,130 ₹5,94,390 Lowest | 2,07,565 ₹6,22,695 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Breakdown Works of 1 Set of CWP Outer Column Piping assembly upto Bell mouth, by dismantling the Top Support, discharge line spool piece with delivery branch assembly, intermediate pipe supports, bottom column pipe support and bell mouth; Cleaning of all flange spigots and holes; renewal/replacement of new/old rectified spare(s); aligning and reassembling of CWP Outer Column Piping assembly upto Bell mouth and delivery side spool piece, in any one of the CWP 1A/1B/1C, intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete. | 1 | Set | 2,22,122 ₹2,22,122 Lowest | 2,32,699 ₹2,32,699 |
| 3.00 | Charges for air blasting and cleaning of heavy marine growth in the stop log gate lowering side wall grooves by using air compressor and cleaning the entrapped heavy silt accumulation in order to facilitate free operation of stop log gate within grooves, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, such as, air compressor, Diving regulator, diving spins, cylinder regulator, diving mask, diving dress, weight belt, manila rope, etc., in the fore bay of CWP 1A/1B/1C. | 1 | Activity | 70,540 ₹70,540 Lowest | 73,899 ₹73,899 |
| 4.00 | Charges for lifting, leading and lowering the stop log gate, arresting the water ( upto - 11 m) lifting the trash rack, cleaning the debris and lowering the dewatering pump, dewatering and cleaning the slurry; Alignment checking of TWS & bell mouth and lifting the dewatering pump from suction bay; lowering the rectified trash rack in the suction bay, Cleaning, painting of released Stop Log Gate and the TWS cover in any of the forebay of CWP 1A/1B/1C, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete. (Note: After completion of dewatering works, the dewatering pump, discharge hose, foot valves which are under the TANGEDCO Ltd.'s scope of supply for the dewatering purpose should be cleaned thoroughly, dried and shifted to their location) | 1 | Activity | 1,29,504 ₹1,29,504 Lowest | 1,35,671 ₹1,35,671 |
| 5.00 | Charges for Breakdown works of any one of the Travelling Water Screen assembly in TWS 1A/1B/1C, by complete dismantling upto foot sprockets and plummer blocks, cleaning, related required rectifications, renewal / replacement of new / rectified spares, refixing of foot sprocket with integral tooth and support angles, reassembling intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete, in any two of the fore bay of CWP 1A/1B/1C. | 1 | Activity | 2,01,315 ₹2,01,315 Lowest | 2,10,901 ₹2,10,901 |
| 6.00 | Charges for Breakdown works of a TWS Gear box, by removal of Gear box assembly from its position, after draining the lubricant, dismantling, cleaning, checking of all internals and chain link assembly, renewal/ replacement of new/old rectified spare(s), replacement of worn out "O" rings, Oil seals, reassembling, lubricating the chain link assembly, topping up of gearbox lubricant and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of oil seals, O' rings, consumables and hire charges for T & Ps (Bearings will be supplied by TANGEDCO Ltd., to the actual requirement). | 1 | No. | 42,762 ₹42,762 Lowest | 44,798 ₹44,798 |
| 7.00 | Charges for Renewal of worn out studs in Top support for CWP seating area & Motor Stool seating area welding removal of existing damaged studs, drilling and tapping and fixing of new studs (SS 316 M30*140mm Studs), metal filling and grinding the welded surface including cost of consumables, and hire charges for T & P's | 30 | Nos. | 5,061 ₹1,51,830 Lowest | 5,302 ₹1,59,060 |
| 8.00 | Charges for removing the damaged cutless rubber bearing from spider bearing bracket assembly by using hydraulic machine and boring required size and suit the specifically made to suit this spider bearing bracket assembly including cost of consumables, T & P hire charges and transporting charges from site to work shop and back. | 15 | Nos. | 69,216 ₹10,38,240 Lowest | 72,512 ₹10,87,680 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,800
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle CA Dn CWPH Breakdown works of Unit I CWP 1A 1B and 1C and its suction bay Travelling water screen system BHEL Make Model CW1Q Vertical pump Capacity 16 500m3 Hr per pump during the year 2026 27
2026_EB_667034_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/82/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹26,800
Yes
25 Jun 2026
26 Feb 2026
17 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
Charges for Breakdown Works of 3 sets of Pump Pull Out Assembly of CWP, by removal of flexible coupling, taper coupling, bearing housing with all internals, Motor stool stuffing box, lubricating water line and air vent line; dismantling of bush, seating, drive shaft, spiders, deflector, intermediate shafts, enclosing pipes, muff couplings, pump shaft, delivery taper, pump casing, impeller and cone lock nut; cleaning of all the pump parts, all fasteners; renewal/replacement of new/old rectified spare(s) and reassembling the Pump Pull Out Assembly intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, and cost of Muff coupling bolt complete.
Charges for Breakdown Works of 1 Set of CWP Outer Column Piping assembly upto Bell mouth, by dismantling the Top Support, discharge line spool piece with delivery branch assembly, intermediate pipe supports, bottom column pipe support and bell mouth; Cleaning of all flange spigots and holes; renewal/replacement of new/old rectified spare(s); aligning and reassembling of CWP Outer Column Piping assembly upto Bell mouth and delivery side spool piece, in any one of the CWP 1A/1B/1C, intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete.
Charges for air blasting and cleaning of heavy marine growth in the stop log gate lowering side wall grooves by using air compressor and cleaning the entrapped heavy silt accumulation in order to facilitate free operation of stop log gate within grooves, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, such as, air compressor, Diving regulator, diving spins, cylinder regulator, diving mask, diving dress, weight belt, manila rope, etc., in the fore bay of CWP 1A/1B/1C.
Charges for lifting, leading and lowering the stop log gate, arresting the water ( upto - 11 m) lifting the trash rack, cleaning the debris and lowering the dewatering pump, dewatering and cleaning the slurry; Alignment checking of TWS & bell mouth and lifting the dewatering pump from suction bay; lowering the rectified trash rack in the suction bay, Cleaning, painting of released Stop Log Gate and the TWS cover in any of the forebay of CWP 1A/1B/1C, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete. (Note: After completion of dewatering works, the dewatering pump, discharge hose, foot valves which are under the TANGEDCO Ltd.'s scope of supply for the dewatering purpose should be cleaned thoroughly, dried and shifted to their location)
Charges for Breakdown works of any one of the Travelling Water Screen assembly in TWS 1A/1B/1C, by complete dismantling upto foot sprockets and plummer blocks, cleaning, related required rectifications, renewal / replacement of new / rectified spares, refixing of foot sprocket with integral tooth and support angles, reassembling intact and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of all consumables and hire charges for T & Ps, complete, in any two of the fore bay of CWP 1A/1B/1C.
Charges for Breakdown works of a TWS Gear box, by removal of Gear box assembly from its position, after draining the lubricant, dismantling, cleaning, checking of all internals and chain link assembly, renewal/ replacement of new/old rectified spare(s), replacement of worn out "O" rings, Oil seals, reassembling, lubricating the chain link assembly, topping up of gearbox lubricant and satisfactory commissioning, including cost of oil seals, O' rings, consumables and hire charges for T & Ps (Bearings will be supplied by TANGEDCO Ltd., to the actual requirement).
Charges for Renewal of worn out studs in Top support for CWP seating area & Motor Stool seating area welding removal of existing damaged studs, drilling and tapping and fixing of new studs (SS 316 M30*140mm Studs), metal filling and grinding the welded surface including cost of consumables, and hire charges for T & P's
Charges for removing the damaged cutless rubber bearing from spider bearing bracket assembly by using hydraulic machine and boring required size and suit the specifically made to suit this spider bearing bracket assembly including cost of consumables, T & P hire charges and transporting charges from site to work shop and back.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_801310.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Corrigendumspec82.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].