Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹96,703.84Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.45% | ₹96,703.84 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹97,140.98Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹97,140.98 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹97,100
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
exen rew
exen rew mini secretart shopian
FENCING OF LEGACY WASTE SITE ALONG HAJIPORA-CHOTIGAM L/R AT HAJIPORA
2026_RDPR_316056_25
Enit 045 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
shopian
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in excavation by mechinical means,including dressing of sides & ramming of bottoms, including disposal of excavated material upto 1 mtr. from cutting edge. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supply and Placing of Stone Soling hand packed tightly in bed including levelling & ramming and carriage. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provifding and laying in position cement concrete for specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and Shuttering. (1:3:6 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggegrate ) 20mm nominal size. crusher hl=100 mtr | - | Cum | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washer filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/F Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork complete job | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | P/F Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork complete job | - | sqm | - | - |
| 0.0 | Supplying at site Structural Steel for fencing i/c Cutting, Hoisting & Fixing In Position with two coats of red oxide all complete job | - | kg | 1 | - |
| 0.0 | Engagement of Labours for site clearance by way cleaning the site of removing grass/local waste and cleaning dumping site. | - | labs | - | - |
| 0.0 | Provision for signboard & photographs,unforeseen item,carriage, | - | JOB | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_1028669.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].