Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -30.05% | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance BHOPAL ROAD BHAGAT SINGH WARD SAGAR M P PIN CODE 470002 | SAGAR | MADHYA PRADESH | 470002 | -27.91% | ₹1.4 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -24.25% | ₹1.4 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance DAMOH | DAMOH | MADHYA PRADESH | 470661 | -24.10% | ₹1.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L4₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -24.10% | ₹1.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
22 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, E/M Light Machinery, ater Re
Executive Engineer, E/M Light Machinery, ater Resources Division, Sagar
Providing and Erection of 11 KV Line (Nimon to banda Dam) including additional bay (at Substation Nimon) with required elements for Banda Irrigation Project, complete work with material and Labour
2026_WRD_502884_1
1215/2026-27/Einc/Etendering/ dt. 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Sagar
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.9 L
19 Jun 2026
5 May 2026
25 May 2026
5 May 2026
22 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1New Erection Work of 11 KV Line (Nimon To Banda Dam) including Additional Bay (at Sub Station Nimon) with Required Elements for Banda Irrigation Dam Project Sagar(M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | New Erection Work of 11 KV Line (Nimon To Banda Dam) including Additional Bay (at Sub Station Nimon) with Required Elements for Banda Irrigation Dam Project Sagar(M.P.) complete work with material and labour at work site as per ‘G’ Schedule & Drawing. and direction of Engineer.-in charge. | 1 | Nos | 1,87,47,044 | ₹1,87,47,044 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.14 MB
2026_WRD_502884_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.02 MB
BOQ_607149.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].