Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹99,800
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (NW) NOFRA
Dr Homi Bhabha Road, Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai.
Welcome Maintenance and day to day B/R maint work for residential highrise Bldg under Cell No 2 of AGE B/R-I under GE (NW) Nofra , Colaba, Mumbai.
2026_MES_787113_1
GE (NW) NOFRA 8571
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
330 days
GE (NW) NOFRA
As Per Tender Document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (NW) NOFRA
₹99,800
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for complete removal of existing treatment, preparation of old plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of oil emlusion distemper over a coat of alkali primer paint over 3mm thick wall care putty on the existing surface and including necessary scaffolding any height complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. (Note:- after painting ,cleaning of all floors,glass & furniture by own arrangement). | 2,000 | SQM | - | - |
| 2 | All as item No 1 above but on ceiling complete. | 500 | SQM | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for preparing old plastered / decorated surface of wall including cornices etc by brooming down and applying two coat of oil bound distemper with smooth roller finish ,complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. (Note after painting cleaning of all floors,glass & furniture by own arrangement). | 5,500 | SQM | - | - |
| 4 | All as item No 3 above but on ceiling complete. | 2,200 | SQM | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for preparing old plastered / decorated surface of wall including cornices etc by brooming down and applying one coat of oil bound distemper with smooth roller finish ,complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. (Note after painting cleaning of all floors,glass & furniture by own arrangement). | 15,800 | SQM | - | - |
| 6 | All as item No 5 above but on ceiling complete. | 3,000 | SQM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Preparation of old plastered or unplastered decorated surfaces of wall including cornices, pillasters etc and applying one coat of white wash on walls complete all as specified. | 600 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 7 above but in ceiling. | 1,200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | M&L Preparation of old painted wood or wood based surfaces of any description exc 10 cm width or girth and applying two coat of synthetic enamel paint with smooth roller finish etc complete all as specified and directed by Engeer- in charge. | 1,500 | SQM | - | - |
| 10 | M&L Preparation of old painted wood or wood based surfaces of any description exc 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint with smooth roller finish etc complete all as specified and directed by Engeer- in charge. | 2,200 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.37 MB
Tenderpages8571.pdf
Tender Documents • 36.35 MB
BOQ_882114.xls
BOQ • 2.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].