Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.1 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
Sachiv Sakoti Tanda
Sachiv Sakoti Tanda
04 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd sakoti ke gram mahalka me khad godam ke jirnodhaar ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1179670_4
239C Dt 20-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Sakoti Tanda
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
SACHIV SAHKARI GANNA VIKAS SAMITI LTD.
₹3.0 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 1,307.09 | Sqm | 39.7 | ₹51,891.47 |
| - | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead . Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 18 | Each | 266.6 | ₹4,798.8 |
| - | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In mud mortar | 34.67 | Cum | 618.1 | ₹21,429.53 |
| - | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - incharge. | 41.89 | Cum | 2,577.7 | ₹1,07,979.85 |
| - | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 136.93 | sq-m | 193.4 | ₹26,482.26 |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 61.62 | Cum | 508.4 | ₹31,327.61 |
| - | Conc with 4 Cm gauge Stone ballast Coarse sand of 2.20 FM and cement in proportion of (1:4:8) in foundation and under floors including supply of all materials. | 11.98 | Cum | 4,944.7 | ₹59,237.51 |
| - | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in super structure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 40.67 | Cum | 6,609.7 | ₹2,68,816.5 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral staircases above plinth level up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand incuding manufactured sand derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) upto 20%: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size including Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) upto 20%) | 9.32 | Cum | 8,227.6 | ₹76,681.23 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 22.14 | Cum | 8,351.5 | ₹1,84,902.21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218567.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].