Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER RAPTI NAHAR NIRMAN KHAND 1 TULSIPUR BALRAMPUR
As Per Tender Notice
2026_UPIDC_1178466_2
02/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
90 days
Tulsipur Balrampur
As Per Tender Notice
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹3.1 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION INLET | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in digging foundation for structures in all type of soil including all lead & lift and its proper disposal as per direction given by engineer in charge required for proper completion of work including cost of all T.& P., labour etc. | 2,407.11 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.02 | Earthwork in filling in embankment including all lead and lift excluding mechanical compaction but including manual compaction and proper dressing including cost of all T. & P., labour etc. (upto 150 m lead) | 674.49 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.03 | Centering and shuttering for R.C.C/CC work, including all cost of materials labours, leads and lift with required for proper completion of work etc. | 1,541.65 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Laying C.C. A40 - M–10 in foundation with cement , Hamirpur quarry coarse sand FM not less than 2.00 and Kabari crushed hard stone ballast 20mm to 40mm size including lead 60 m and lift upto 3m with mechanical mixing & mechanical vibration but excluding cost of centering and shuttering required for proper completion of work including cost of all material T. & P., labour etc. | 102.01 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.05 | Laying CC A20-M20 in structures with cement Hamirpur quarry coarse sand F.M. not less than 2.00 and Kabrai crushed hard stone grit (4.75 to 20 mm size) including lead 60 m and lift upto 3m with mechanical mixing & mechanical vibration but excluding cost of centering and shuttering required for proper completion of work including cost of all material T. & P., labour etc. | 584.26 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.06 | Centering and shuttering for CC work, including all cost of material labour, lead and lift with required for proper completion of work etc. | 122.72 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying of Local sand including all cost of material labour, T&P etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 94.84 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.08 | Cutting bending and binding & placing of TMT steel bar for reinforcement with cost of binding wire required for proper completion of work including all cost of materials, labour etc. | 22.93 | MT | - | - |
| 1.09 | Laying CC A10-M20 in structures with cement, Hamirpur quarry coarse sand F.M. not less than 2.50 and Kabrai crushed hard stone grit (4.75 to 10 mm size) including lead 60 m and lift upto 3m with mechanical mixing & mechanical vibration but excluding cost of centering and shuttering required for proper completion of work including cost of all material T. & P., labour etc. | 20.28 | m3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
BOQ_2214832.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
lot2.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .