Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.2 L
EMD Value
₹96,500
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE PANNGARH
GARRISON ENGINEER PANAGARH, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, PO-PANAGARH, DISTT- BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL PIN-713420
All as per BOQ
2026_MES_787382_1
8500-690/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
PANNGARH
As per tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
SBI Panagarh
₹96,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in trenches , n.exc 1.5 m wide and n.exc 1.5 m depth for foundation etc or for shafts, wells, cesspits ,manhole pier hole, laying of cables, pipes etc n.exc 10 sqm on plan and n.exc 1.5m in depth and getting out in any kind of soil complete all as specified and directed.
Note : Manual excavation to be done. During excavation if any damage occured to existing cable any type/ water pipe line, it will be contractor responsibilty to get it repair and make functional by providing jointing kit etc without any extra cost. Contractor has to repair it within 24 hrs so that essential service can not be effected due to such damage.If contractor fails to repair it within 24 hrs penalty @ Rs 500/- will be charged to contractor. In this GE decision will be final, conclusive and binding. | 161.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, leveling, watering & well ramming in layers n. exc 25 cm thick complete all as specified and directed. | 139.2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removal of excavated soil to a distance not exc 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 22.05 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up CI/DI water main (incl all fitting) with spigot & socket ends and lead joints incl burning out & recovering lead from pipe of 100 mm bore for relaying / rerouting of serviceable pipe after cleaning complete all as specified and directed. | 430 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 100 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed.
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 80 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 150 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed.
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 220 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 200 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed.
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 70 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply, Laying, jointing & testing of Ductile iron (DI), pressure pipes with spigot and socket ends, centrifugally cast, class K-7, with cement mortar lining in inner side as per IS:8329 and other relevant standards and metalic zinc coating followed by a finishing layer of epoxy paint in outer side, suitable for push on joint(rubber gasket joint) in any length with inside cement mortar lining, 250 mm bore laid in trenches complete all as specified and directed.
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 60 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | M&L DI bend any type, radius and angles, tappers and type (straight, bend, increasing, decreasing, or double socket etc. Tee pipes single branch Y junction, double branch cross (all socket, socket and Spigot or flanged ends) collors, caps and plugs for the Pipes socket and Spigot. All socket and flanged upto bore of 250 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 360 | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in repairs CI sluice valve of size 250 mm bore with stainless steel spindle and cast iron hand wheel complying with IS:14846-2000, class PN 1.6 both ends flanged complete with 2 Nos rubber insertion gasket joints, nuts, bolts & washers of required size & Nos complete all as specified and directed :-
Note:(i) Contractor has to submit the test certificate and purchase voucher of pipes before claiming payment, to the Engr-in-Charge | 2 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_882448.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
PS690.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].