Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.3 L
EMD Value
₹44,600
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
Maintenance work for one Year Period of E.W.S and Mini M.I.G. houses situated at Pocket-B of Madhuban Bapudham scheme.
2026_GDAUP_1181721_1
518/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 31.08.2026 (S.no-1)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,009
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹44,600
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Sweeper for Cleaning of Raods & Drains Ch. No.2, 5% CP Labour @ 390+5%(SI Raods & Drains Ch. No.3, 5% CP Labour @ 450+5%=472.50(SI No.-26/2025) (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 2,555 | Each | 472.5 | ₹12,07,237.5 |
| 2 | Supply of Beldar (unskilled) for Cleaning of Raods & Drains Ch. No.2, 5% CP Labour @ 390+5%(SI Raods & Drains Ch. No.3, 5% CP Labour @ 425+5%=446.25(SI No.4/2025) (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 730 | Each | 446.25 | ₹3,25,762.5 |
| 3 | Supply of Jhadoo/Broom of app. Quality for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 120 | Each | 130 | ₹15,600 |
| 4 | Supply of Bamboo of app. Quality for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 24 | Each | 90 | ₹2,160 |
| 5 | Supply of Binding wire for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-13c ch2/2025) | 12 | Kg | 65 | ₹780 |
| 6 | Supply of Rope Munjee for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 24 | Kg | 60 | ₹1,440 |
| 7 | Supply of Phawda heavy size for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 6 | Each | 140 | ₹840 |
| 8 | Supply of Steel Bucket of good Quality for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 10 | Each | 182 | ₹1,820 |
| 9 | Supply of Garbage Trooly of app. Quality for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025) | 2 | Each | 6,500 | ₹13,000 |
| 10 | Supply of White Lime of app. Quality for Sweeping ,Cleaning,etc. purpose (SOR Item no.26 of Capter-3/2025)(8+5%) | 120 | Kg | 8.4 | ₹1,008 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
518_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2221702.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .