Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹23,300
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
Rajbhavan Colony sthit Awas Sankhya-18, Type-5 chhat ki marammat kar chhat par water proofing karne ka karya evam awas mein deemak rodhi upchar karne ka karya.
2026_PWDBL_1180657_1
1644/E-Tender/2026-27 dt. 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹770
₹23,300
EE Maintenance Division 2 (Civil) PWD Lucknow
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement :3 coarse sand ) finished with a floating coat of neat cement 20 mm cement plaster DSR NO-13.9.2 | 177.13 | Sqmt | 463 | ₹82,011.19 |
| 2 | Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying:(a) after surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/sqm.(b) laying second layer of Fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm.(c) third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg/sam and coarse sand @ 1.289 kg/sqm, This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours. The entire treatment will be taken upto 30 cm on parapet wall and tucked into groove in parapet all around.(d) fourth and final layer of brick tiling with cement mortar (which will be paid for separately.For the purpose of measurement the entire treated surface will be measured.DSR NO-22.6 | 197.13 | Sqmt | 544 | ₹1,07,238.72 |
| 3 | Treatment of soil under exsting floors using chemical emulsion @ one liter per hole , 300mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1:2(1 cement:2 coarse sand ) to match the existing floor with chlopyriphos/ Lindane E.C 20 % with 1% concentration(dar-2.35.3) | 40 | Sqmt | 244 | ₹9,760 |
| 4 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking with in 50 metres lead : Of area beyond 3 sq. metres DAR NO-15.12.2 | 5 | Nos | 397 | ₹1,985 |
| 5 | Providing wood work in frame of door , window , clerestory windows and other frames , wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fastener of requried dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash shalle be paid for separately).sal wood (dar-9.1.2) | 0.15 | Cum | 1,12,923 | ₹16,938.45 |
| 6 | Provding and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (part-1) non- decorative type, core of block board contruction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneers on both faces of shutter :30mm thick including isi marked stainless steelbutt hinges with necessary -9.21.2 DSR | 6 | Sqmt | 1,715 | ₹10,290 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing carbon steel galvanised (minimum coating 5 micron) dash fastener of 10 mm dia double threaded 6.8 grade (yield strength 480 N / m m2) , counter sunk head, comprising of 10 mm dia polyamide PA 6 grade sleeve, including drilling of hole in frame, concrete/ masonry, etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.10X60mm DSR NO-10.27.1 | 30 | Nos | 103 | ₹3,090 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing woden biding 25x10 mm | 20 | Rmt | 75 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
T1_1644.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_2219955.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .