Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹32.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹32.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents Not ok |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical bidder was passed away |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Documents Not ok |
Tender Value
₹40.7 L
EMD Value
₹40,700
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
LOWER WARDHA PROJECT DIVISION, WARDHA
Construction of New Selective lining replacing old damaged stone lining near canal structure at RD 30320 m, RD 31250 m, RD31845 m, RD 32995 m, and RD 33340 m, on main Canal of Lower Wardha Project.
2026_CEWRD_1289686_1
E-TENDER NOTICE NO.10 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Dhanodi
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹40,700
17 Aug 2026
24 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Construction of New Selective lining replacing old damaged stone lining near canal structure @ RD 30320 m, RD 31250 m, RD31845 m, RD 32995 m, & RD 33340 m, on main Canal of Lower Wardha Project. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.46 MB
BOQ_2217279.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
DTPPDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].