Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.2 LAccepted-AOC 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹14.2 L Quoted ₹16.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹17.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹17.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES L2 | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for clearing the coal / ash dust from the 0mtr, repair bay floor, (Unit IV&V) including cost of consumables. | 292 | Nos | 5,13,920 ₹6,06,425.6 | 4,86,764 ₹5,74,381.52 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Clearing of coal / ash dust from the Turbine, 5mtr floor area (Unit IV&V) including cost of consumables. | 292 | Nos | 5,13,920 ₹6,06,425.6 | 4,86,764 ₹5,74,381.52 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Clearing of coal / ash dust from the Turbine 7.5 & 10.5mtr floor area (Unit IV & V) including cost of consumables. | 292 | Nos | 5,13,920 ₹6,06,425.6 | 4,86,764 ₹5,74,381.52 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cleaning of condenser pit in Unit IV & V | 4 | Nos | 1,28,240 ₹1,51,323.2 | 1,21,432 ₹1,43,289.76 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Sump pit cleaning and its connected trenches. | 4 | Nos | 78,400 ₹92,512 | 74,176 ₹87,527.68 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,700
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004.
TTPS Mech II TM II Unit IV V Clearing the coal ash dust from the 0mtr repair bay floor Turbine 5mtr 7 5mtr 10 5 mtr floor area condenser pit sump pit cleaning work for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_632424_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.23/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹11,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
15 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Charges for clearing the coal / ash dust from the 0mtr, repair bay floor, (Unit IV&V) including cost of consumables.
Clearing of coal / ash dust from the Turbine, 5mtr floor area (Unit IV&V) including cost of consumables.
Clearing of coal / ash dust from the Turbine 7.5 & 10.5mtr floor area (Unit IV & V) including cost of consumables.
Cleaning of condenser pit in Unit IV & V
Sump pit cleaning and its connected trenches.
SUDHARSAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1544840)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_756609.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].