Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹33,607
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
chief engineer
chief engineer nagar nigam saharanpur
Work of baricatingm watch tower for gogah mahadi manakmau at ward no. 31
2026_NNSAH_1181936_1
6318 B
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
saharanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹33,607
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of a temparory 10-16 ft height watch tower using wooden poles/ ballis for fair/mela in all complete work | 4 | No | 10,000 | ₹40,000 |
| 2 | baricating with approved wooden ballies vertical 10cm dia and 2 m long in all complete work | 2,160 | rmt | 65 | ₹1,40,400 |
| 3 | P.C.C 1:6:12 with in cement and fine sand and 40 mm gauge brick ballast in all work complete.(S.I. No. 273) | 2.11 | cum | 2,985 | ₹6,298.35 |
| 4 | M-150 class brick work in 1:4 cement and fine sand mortar in all complete(S.I. No. 305) | 2 | cum | 4,520 | ₹9,040 |
| 5 | 12mm thick plaster 1:4 cement and Fine sand mortar in all complete (SI. no. 584) | 74.6 | sqm | 160 | ₹11,936 |
| 6 | C.C 1:2:4 cement core. sand and 20 mm stone grit in all complete (S.I. No. 279 (a)) | 7.28 | cum | 5,750 | ₹41,848.5 |
| 7 | Finishing wall with water proof with weather coat two coat with all material T&P etc all complete | 294 | sqm | 120 | ₹35,280 |
| 8 | Add 18%GST | 1 | No | 51,264.15 | ₹51,264.15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.24 MB
BOQ_2222024.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .